5611 Legacy Crescent Place 304, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506453 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5611 Legacy Crescent Place 304
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8954 / -82.3423
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Allegro Palm A Condo
  • Building: Allegro Palm A Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Heather Jenkins
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Riverview in the gated community of Allegro Palm! This well designed Unit #304 offers a great use of space with an open concept layout and plenty of natural light. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered screened in porch, perfect for relaxing, and includes an additional storage closet for extra convenience. Rent is $1,650/month and includes water, sewer, and garbage service. Washer and dryer are included. Small dog allowed with owner approval and a one time non refundable pet fee. Community amenities include a resort style pool, tennis courts, fitness center, playground, and car wash station. Convenient central location close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways. Tenant costs will include a $125 processing fee in addition to rent and any required deposits. Call or text today to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1068.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Allegro Palm
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U 06 30 20 904 005611 00304.0
  • Unit Number: 304
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4755 Somerset Hill Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4755 Somerset Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/2.5 townhome is ready to move in, Gated community conveniently located near I 75 enterance and Leroy Selmon Expressway minutes to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, Bradenton, St Pete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474340
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6022 Portsdale Place 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,679.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6022 Portsdale Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent ground unit condo 3 beds 2 baths**rear covered lanai**corner unit**gated community**all ceramic tile floors and all appliances**schedule a showing today

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149249
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8810 Walnut Gable Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8810 Walnut Gable Court More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bed 2.5 Bath town home located in fantastic community of Baywood at Oak Creek. Home features carpeted bedroom and living areas, double master bedrooms with on suite, convenient second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480933
  2. Provided by BANNER INT'L REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nick Horton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10840 Johanna Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,950.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

10840 Johanna Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 bed, 2. 5 bath, 2 story, end unit townhouse nestled in the quiet community of st. Charles place with no backdoor neighbors. Featuring beautiful wood look tile floors and nicely painted thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437719
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7944 Evergreen Creek Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,975.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

7944 Evergreen Creek Court More Like This

Clean, clean, clean! 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Oak Creek Townhome with beautiful Pond and Conservation views! Granite Countertops and Full Appliance Package including Washer and Dryer. Tile throughout downs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505009
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Yoshihara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6925 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,895.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

6925 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous pond views set the tone for this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhome. The spacious living and dining areas feature upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring, while the large kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505097
  2. Provided by WRIGHT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Linda Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6014 Portsdale Place 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,800.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

6014 Portsdale Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and convenience with this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo located in a secure gated community. This first floor unit offers easy accessno stairs required

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493689
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact William Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7008 Grand Elm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,900.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

7008 Grand Elm Drive More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Oak Creek Townhome with Granite Countertops and Full Appliance Package including Washer and Dryer. Tile throughout downstairs, carpet upstairs except in Bathrooms and Laundry Close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495344
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Yoshihara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6928 Hawthorne Trace Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,800.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

6928 Hawthorne Trace Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged.This charming home opens to the living room with wood floors and a guest bathroom on the first floor. Jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478385
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Miles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9538 Newdale Way 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,895.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

9538 Newdale Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful, nice size move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and modern style all in one. Step inside to discover the brand new lamina

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482152
  2. Provided by AMERICAN DREAM TEAM REAL ESTAT
  3. Contact Ursula Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice