1506 Clark Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506421 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1506 Clark Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,699,000
  • Price sqft: $382
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 4451
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9299 / -82.5118
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Elenor Place
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Natalie Wetherington
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exceptional David Weekley pool home located in the heart of South Tampas highly sought after 33629 zip code. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,396 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home seamlessly blends luxury, comfort, and functionality. Designed with an open concept floor plan and upscale finishes throughout, the home features soaring 12ft ceilings, 10ft doors, abundant natural light, elegant crown molding, rich LVP throughout the first floor, and seamless indoor/outdoor living ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece featuring cabinetry stacked to the ceiling, stainless steel appliances, a large center island with seating, breakfast bar, dinette area, generous prep space, and views overlooking the spacious family room and luxurious pool. Designed with flexibility in mind, the home also offers a dedicated home office with double French doors, downstairs flex space, and a spacious upstairs loft ideal for a media room, playroom, workout area, or additional workspace. The luxurious primary suite offers a spa like retreat with a beautifully designed bath featuring a garden tub filled with natural light, creating the perfect place to unwind. Upstairs living spaces feature cozy carpeting, creating warm and comfortable sleeping quarters. Additional highlights include impact glass windows, an indoor laundry room, ample storage, a rare 3 car tandem garage, large driveway, and added privacy with no residential rear neighbors. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a screened and enclosed resort style pool complete with a rock waterfall and waterslide, covered lanai, fenced backyard, and low maintenance turf designed for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying Florida living year round. Located in the coveted Grady, Coleman, and Plant school districts, this home places you in the heart of South Tampas most desirable lifestyle corridorjust minutes from Bayshore Boulevard, Hyde Park Village, Midtown Tampa, Downtown Tampa, Water Street, premier shopping, entertainment, Tampa General Hospital, MacDill Air Force Base, and Tampa International Airport. Enjoy effortless access to some of Tampas most acclaimed dining, including Michelin starred favorites such as Rocca, Koya, Lilac, Kosen, and Ebbe, along with Michelin recognized neighborhood destinations throughout Hyde Park, SoHo, and Water Street. From Tampa Bay Buccaneers games and concerts at Raymond James Stadium to catching a Tampa Bay Lightning hockey game, enjoying downtown events, festivals, and the Tampa Riverwalk, this location offers the very best of South Tampa living with easy access to the citys top dining, sports, culture, nightlife, and entertainment destinations. Located in Flood Zone X. This move in ready South Tampa home offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy luxury, location, convenience, and the best of the Tampa lifestyle in one of the citys most desirable neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3396.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ELENOR PLACE S 55 FT OF LOTS 5 & 6 & N 20 FT OF W 110 FT OF LOT 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-28-29-18-3RN-000000-00005.1
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4605 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,748,900.00 ($374.18 / sqft )

4605 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare South Tampa Elevated Waterfront Property with No Hurricane Damage a true gem in the coveted Bel Mar neighborhood. Nestled along one of South Tampas most desirable tree lined streets, this elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445045
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bret Crino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,750,000.00 ($375.54 / sqft )

3902 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lower price and $10,000 closing cost assistance! Welcome to the south tampa lifestylewhere space, style, and location come together on an oversized 10,000 sq ft corner lot in the coveted plant high sc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485792
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Raulerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Tampa Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,924,990.00 ($389.52 / sqft )

3601 Tampa Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This may be one of the most impressive layouts and designs David Weekley Homes has ever built in South Tampaan absolute showstopper. Located in the center of South Tampa with many

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484464
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 Barcelona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,975,000.00 ($360.40 / sqft )

4115 Barcelona Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning transitional Mediterranean 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home is ideally located in the Palma Ceia West/Virginia Park area, one of South Tampas most desirable NO FLOOD ZONE neighborhoods, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481417
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kerry Lather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Clark Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,590,000.00 ($328.78 / sqft )

3610 Clark Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Pool Home in South Tampa | Plant High School District | 5 Bedrooms | 3 Car Garage | Mediterranean Design Mediterranean inspired newer construction home located in the heart of South Tampa and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481658
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Margarete Welter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 San Luis Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,850,000.00 ($378.32 / sqft )

3820 San Luis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Renovated Pool Home in Virginia Park This beautifully updated residence showcases timeless Mediterranean influences paired with fresh, modern finishes, all set in one of South Tampas most co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506630
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4426 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,899,000.00 ($334.69 / sqft )

4426 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to South Tampa where Convenience is a Lifestyle. Perfectly positioned within walking distance to Kenneth E. Adum Pre K 8 Magnet School, Jan Platt Public Library and local favorites Dairy Joy,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497058
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Tap Hendry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4312 W Obispo Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,750,000.00 ($363.37 / sqft )

4312 W Obispo Street More Like This

Set behind a welcoming covered porch, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home pairs thoughtful design with a clean, modern sensibilityupdated and move in ready with a new roof (2024), fresh exterior paint

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507336
  2. Provided by SOUTH CEDAR REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Stefan Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4206 Sevilla Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,995,000.00 ($408.06 / sqft )

4206 Sevilla Street Virtual Tour More Like This

For sale or lease! Ideal balance between traditional design and oversized accommodations... 4100+ square feet with a split 3 car garage and huge heated saltwater pool! Five bedrooms (owners retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4889 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3540916
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Amy Greenfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4621 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800,000.00 ($330.15 / sqft )

4621 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction To Be Built Home in South Tampa Construction to Perm Loan Required This luxury 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom, 2 car garage residence offers 4,342 sq ft of l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8339721
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Heather Spinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice