13256 Great Plains Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506262 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13256 Great Plains Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1935
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8117 / -82.2698
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Triple Crk Village N P
  • Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  • Contact: Elise Raspitzi
  • 813-563-5995
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2022, perfectly situated on a large lot with a picturesque, park like backyard setting that offers both tranquility and privacy! Designed with a split floor plan, this home provides separation between the primary suite and additional bedroomsideal for comfortable living. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and family room, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Oversized windows and sliding glass doors flood the home with natural light while showcasing serene views of the conservation area and lush backyard. The kitchen is a standout feature, boasting white cabinetry, ss appliances, granite countertops, and a large pantry with ample storage space. The spacious primary suite is fit for a king, offering peaceful backyard views and includes an ensuite bath complete with a standing shower, private commode, dual sinks, and an impressively large walk in closet. Owners have added updates like a large paver patio to truly enjoy the picturesque backyard, and a widened driveway to make parking an ease. This beautiful home is located in the desirable neighborhood of triple creek, where residents are granted access to three community amenity centers, three community pools, fitness center with group exercise classes, basketball, tennis, volleyball and pickleball courts, an active social calendar with community events, playgrounds, walking trails, dog parks and more! Don't miss your chance to be a part of this great community schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1935.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Real Manage
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-02-31-20-C7K-000000-00061.0
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13624 Laraway Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,875.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

13624 Laraway Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Summerfield community in Riverview. This home features a functional open floor plan with spacious living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494592
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Areeb Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10505 Opus Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,550.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

10505 Opus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This freshly updated home features a full interior repaint with modern, neutral tones clean, bright, and truly turnkey. The spacious, fully fenced backyard is perfect for pets to run and play safely

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497155
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Carolina Chamberlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11810 Tetrafin Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,750.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

11810 Tetrafin Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Riverview Home! Enjoy this exquisite home, Built in 2022, A 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom, 3 Car Garage with ample space for parking and storage. Located in the desirable Pradera community, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492990
  2. Provided by DEMETER PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kaelie Askew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11519 Misty Isle Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

11519 Misty Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Summerfield, one of the premier communities in Riverview with no CDD, and low HOA. Where you play, where you live! South Cove secluded & established neighborhood. This home features 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489726
  2. Provided by RIVERVIEW REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Lucy Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12377 Streambed Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

12377 Streambed Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a stunning four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the resort style community of Triple Creek. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a spacious downstairs primary suite for ultimate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469397
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact John Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13714 Artesa Bell Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,350.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

13714 Artesa Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT, Executive Home, Exceptionally maintained and conveniently located. Double entry doors, wood look tile, lots of tray ceilings and detail with arches, niches, recessed lighting, ceiling fan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488124
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tami Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10905 Capstan Lake Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,800.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

10905 Capstan Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 6 bedroom, 3 bath single family residence offering approximately 3,011 square feet of comfortable living space in the highly desirable Summerfield neighborhood. 1st FLOOR

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480538
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13259 Palmerston Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,900.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

13259 Palmerston Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for a large, modern home that is affordable and convenient to everything in Riverview? This newer home offers 4 bedrooms, over 2600 square feet of living space, 2 car garage and a beautiful mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496671
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Faircloth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11510 Harlan Eddy Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,700.00 ($0.37 / sqft )

11510 Harlan Eddy Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come lease this beautiful home located in South Fork Community. 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2351 square feet of living space. 2 car garage. Covered lanai. Tile floor through out the house. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490406
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Paul Ly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13316 Palmera Vista Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

13316 Palmera Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the desirable Reserve at Pradera Community. The First floor features a luxurious Primary Suite with a spa like bathroom, including Dual Vanitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492981
  2. Provided by COMMAND PROPERTIES FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amanda Winsor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice