3200 33rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506218 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3200 33rd Avenue N
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,195
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1111
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8017 / -82.6769
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Stuart Geo Sub
  • Elementary School: New Heights Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle PN
  • High School: St. Petersburg High PN
  • Provided by: LAROCK REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  • Contact: Sara LaRock
  • 727-998-2040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Click on the 3d tour link to experience an immersive virtual tour of this single story, 1952 charmer! Just updated, move in ready, home offering 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 bathrooms, interior laundry w/ new stackable, large capacity, ge washer, dryer, + 240sf bonus room to use as you wish! Bonus room is fully climate controlled via x4 hvac vents + 2 ceiling fans to keep the cold air circulating! Think of the possibilities home gym, kids playroom, art studio, home office... Its spacious enough to be a home office and home gym w/ divider in between! This sturdy block construction home features updated double pane windows (bath/bonus room windows original) & great news home is high/dry in flood zone x + non evacuation zone! Open carport close to front door most cars will fit plenty of space in driveway exterior storage in carport. Home was practically fully renovated! New interior pre hung doors/hardware including all closets! Theres so many closets for all types of storage new exterior rear door new keypad lock on front door! Bathrooms w/ new luxury vinyl laminate flooring, vanities, toilets, lighting & plumbing fixtures! Full interior painted sherman williams natural linen a soothing neutral to blend w/your dcor! All doors/ trim painted bright white fresh knockdown texture on all ceilings! Exterior partially painted: home front facade + covered rear patio area that created a crisp, clean, inviting outdoor living area to enjoy! Backyard is fully fenced, gates on both sides. Yard care included in rent kitchen features attractive maple cabinetry, granite counters, new plumbing fixtures/garbage disposal, new matte black cabinet hardware for a modern aesthetic, new counter depth frigidaire refrigerator ice + water in door service! Copious pull out drawers for easy access, lazy susan corner cabinet, full height pantry cabinet, plenty of uppers for your kitchen storage needs! Stainless steel appliances convection oven! Much desired window over kitchen sink + a handy task light! No laundromat trips a convenient bath + laundry room (combined) off bonus room! New ceiling fans new light fixtures new ac vents new gfcis new window screens new mini blinds!! Lets talk location... Centrally located, 1. 5 blocks east off 34th str 2 city blocks south to mazzaros italian deli/store 4 city blocks east to trader joes on 4th str along w/ everything 4th str offers! Minutes to downtown district of st petersburg head west to trifecta of the best beaches on flas west coast!! Madeira treasure island st pete beaches minutes away. Superior location for travelers close to gandy blvd & 275 travel in any direction w/ease & living with a grid infrastructure, youll learn your fav routes to get where you regularly go! Tenant(s) to submit rental application via link provided includes full background/credit check. Requested supporting docs employment/income verifications rental/personal references, etc. To be supplied to property mgmt. We do accept only 1 application at a time. App fee is $125 for 1st adult + $50 additional adults. 1st months rent + equivalent security deposit to move in. Advanced rent may be prorated, depending on move in date. Pets will be considered on a case by case basis if approved a non refundable pet deposit is required. Tenant covers all utilities yard care included!! Click on tour link to experience an immersive 3d virtual tour
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard, Full
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1111.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: New Heights Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Ground Level, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-31-16-85626-000-0260
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Repairs, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2901 20th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,200.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2901 20th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready Now, brand new rehab in St Pete. 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home with a large fenced in yard. Electric/Water/Sewer Included!! Move in fees: $2200 1st months rent $2200 Deposit $65 application fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507513
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kyle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Benson Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,550.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4201 Benson Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/2BA home in St. Petersburg with a comfortable layout and spacious yard. Features include a bright living and dining area, functional kitchen, and well sized bedrooms with ample closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500634
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3823 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,300.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

3823 2nd Avenue N More Like This

*NEW PHOTOS COMING SOON REPAIRS AND REFRESHENING IN PROGRESS* Renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home situated between downtown St. Petersburg and the beaches. The interior features hardwood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502136
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dontae Keenan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 A 28th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,200.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1101 A 28th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow with a detached garage in the heart of St. Petersburg. This home features fresh interior paint, gleaming hardwood floors, and abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445704
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Hollenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 46th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1101 46th Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**** MOVE IN Special $300 off one months rent if prospect applies and moves in by 05/30/2026 **** This two bedroom, one bathroom St. Petersburg home offers updated finishes and a convenient central lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482285
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 21st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,990.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

454 21st Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this brand new 2 bedroom, 1 bath ADU on the 1st floor at 454 21st St N just off 5th Ave N. This newly constructed 700 sq ft home offers modern finishes, efficient design, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488764
  2. Provided by KEY RENTER ST. PETE
  3. Contact Sammerleigh Becchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3653 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3653 2nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for annual lease! This adorable 1930s bungalow is full of character and charm, blending vintage details with modern updates in the heart of St. Petersburgs desirable Central Oak Park nei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507192
  2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 37th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,010.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

250 37th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see 2/1 home with bonus room, single car garage with opener, additional driveway and side street parking. This home is located on a corner lot with a spacious yard in front and back. The rear is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397990
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,995.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bed, 1 bath offers, central heat and air. The cozy kitchen includes a microwave, range and a refrigerator. There is additional street parking available. Heavily wooded for privacy. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502435
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Virginia Torres Bond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 10th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,600.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

4000 10th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this beautifully updated single family home in sunny St. Petersburg | This inviting residence features two bedrooms, one bathroom, and a versatile flex spaceperfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493123
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice