2222 34th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506178 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2222 34th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8027 / -82.6636
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Rochester Heights
  • Elementary School: New Heights Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle PN
  • High School: St. Petersburg High PN
  • Provided by: STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  • Contact: Michelle Holley
  • 813-533-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Classic Charm Meets Modern Living! Step inside this lovely home to enjoy a living room featuring beautiful original oak hardwood floors that extend into both bright, airy bedrooms. The updated kitchen serves as a modern centerpiece with stainless steel appliances and unique floating shelves, while the bathroom is crisp and current with neutral ceramic tile and a contemporary vanity. Just off the kitchen, an open dining area is bathed in natural light and features hurricane impact sliding glass doors. Beyond the dining space, you will find a massive bonus room with soaring ceilings and a built in bar, offering a versatile area ideal for a third bedroom, home office, or entertaining. The interior utility room offers ample storage and presents a prime opportunity to convert it into a second bathroom. Outside, the fully fenced backyard is an oasis featuring mature landscaping, a large deck for outdoor dining, and a practical storage shed. This home provides lasting peace of mind with a 3 ton Goodman HVAC system that is only five years old. Ideally located near I 275 for an easy commute, the property also offers the significant advantage of being situated in a non flood zone. Schedule your showing TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1292.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: New Heights Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ROCHESTER HEIGHTS BLK A, LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-31-16-76230-001-0170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3301 39th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$370,000.00 ($190.23 / sqft )

3301 39th Street N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HIGH AND DRY LOCATION NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Turn key, move in ready block home in central North St. Petersburg! This 2BR/2BA/2 car garage home features an open floor plan, ceiling fans in every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443598
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kathy Bombard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3940 Burlington Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$297,500.00 ($205.17 / sqft )

3940 Burlington Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow with enclosed front porch, separate formal dining room, laundry room inside and detached one car garage. Original hardwood floors, renovated kitchen and bathroom. Fenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479488
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Grove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2426 17th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$390,000.00 ($244.36 / sqft )

2426 17th Avenue N Green Listing More Like This

Live beautifully in the heart of St. Pete! Welcome to 2426 17th Ave N, a meticulously maintained and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home where charm, comfort, and peace of mind come together. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484233
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact CARLOS DIEZ CORDOVA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 32nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$349,900.00 ($250.82 / sqft )

2545 32nd Avenue N Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming Corner Lot Home with Character and room to Spread Out! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this inviting three bedroom, two bath home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495464
  2. Provided by CALDWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Jody Sepulveda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 37th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$379,900.00 ($244.94 / sqft )

4350 37th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGH AND DRY WITH NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the heart of St. Petersburg! Featuring stylish renovations throughout, this property offers an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507182
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Wimbush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3445 40th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$332,500.00 ($245.93 / sqft )

3445 40th Street N More Like This

ST. PETE CHARM FEATURED WITH THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME NO FLOODING & NON FLOOD ZONE PROPERTY Sitting on an over 6000 sqft lot, featuring rear private access/alleyway. Beautifully designed throughout, up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398368
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Husain Jaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3552 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$387,000.00 ($280.84 / sqft )

3552 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in this newly renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in beautiful St. Petersburg, Florida. Conveniently located outside flood zones and featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451757
  2. Provided by ORCHID REALTY TEAM INC
  3. Contact Laura Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice