9173 Belleview Forest Pass, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506079 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9173 Belleview Forest Pass
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $332,278
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2036
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2907 / -82.2423
  • County: PASCO
  • City: DADE CITY
  • Zipcode: 33525
  • Elementary School: Watergrass Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: CASA FRESCA REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Human
  • 813-343-4383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Bellini BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Meet the Bellini, a thoughtfully designed 1,446 sq. ft. two story home that balances open living with everyday comfort. The main floor features an open concept kitchen, caf, and great room, creating a welcoming space for daily life and casual entertaining. A covered lanai extends the living area outdoors, while a one car garage, powder bath, and laundry area add everyday convenience. Upstairs, the private primary suite offers a walk in closet and well appointed bath. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom, providing comfortable space for family or guests. With a smart layout and inviting flow, the Bellini is designed for easy living and effortless entertaining. Pasadena Ridge is designed for living fully, with a private residents club featuring pickleball courts, fitness center, playground, and pool, plus open green spaces for community gatherings. The Lifestyle Director organizes events that bring neighbors together, all within easy reach of I 75 and nearby shopping and dining. Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home. Completion date subject to change. Contact or make an appointment for more details on interest rates.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bellini
  • Builder Name: Casa Fresca Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1446.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 206.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PASADENA RIDGE PHASES 1A 1B AND 1C PB 100 PG 95 BLOCK 39 LOT 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-25-21-0020-03900-0080
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13277 Table Rock Lane, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$363,990.00 ($124.65 / sqft )

13277 Table Rock Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Summit View, a beautiful new home community located off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504488
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12589 Homeland Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$398,420.00 ($143.06 / sqft )

12589 Homeland Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Dec 2025! Entertain with ease in the Marigold's spacious kitchen with adjoining dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366702
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12562 Hourglass Way, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$370,970.00 ($152.16 / sqft )

12562 Hourglass Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by May 2026! The Hibiscus floorplan blends style and function with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Its open concept design c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488657
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13765 Whiskey Daisy Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$334,900.00 ($128.91 / sqft )

13765 Whiskey Daisy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Heritage Hills community in Dade City. Offering 2112 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495268
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Erica Shireman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35529 Brick Church Loop, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,990.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

35529 Brick Church Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Summit View, a beautiful new home community located off Happy Hill Road in Dade City, Florida. Nestled among the scenic rolling hills of Pasco County, Summit View offers a perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478580
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12964 Ogden Glade Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$392,900.00 ($66.03 / sqft )

12964 Ogden Glade Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering over 2,400 square feet of bright, open living space in the heart of Dade City. Built in 2023, this move in ready home combines

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133151
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Isabel Crespo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35424 Tuscan Hill Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$374,990.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

35424 Tuscan Hill Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and serenity with the Lucca floorplan. Spanning 2,111 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105457
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13034 Kent Bradley St Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$388,950.00 ($176.80 / sqft )

13034 Kent Bradley St Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Imagine coming home to a spacious 2,200 sq ft, 4 bedroom home where every bedroom features its own walk in closet, providing comfort and storage for everyone. Bedroom 2 includes a private en suite, ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483398
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY,INC.
  3. Contact Stefani Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13416 Kent Bradley Street, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,900.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

13416 Kent Bradley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Room to live, work, and gather comfortably defines this two story Dade City home. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a dedicated office, an expansive loft, and a 2 car garage, the flexible layout provides mu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484293
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact King Sommers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11644 Judicial Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$370,000.00 ($138.06 / sqft )

11644 Judicial Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story home located on a cul de sac in Dade City, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a loft, and a 2 car garage in a community with NO CDD fees. With 2,260 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494217
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Dennisse Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice