2959 Common Fig Run, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505922 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2959 Common Fig Run
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2034
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2 / -82.2612
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Ashberry Village Ph 2a
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Greg Atamyildiz
  • 813-365-9935
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Summerstone community! Built in 2023, this practically brand new all block construction ranch home offers the perfect blend of modern design, low maintenance living, and an unbeatable location in one of the fastest growing areas of Wesley Chapel. Situated on a rare corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence enjoys enhanced privacy, additional yard space, and significantly more natural light throughout the home. The east facing orientation allows for beautiful morning sunlight, while the spacious layout offers comfortable single story living ideal for a variety of lifestyles. Inside, youll find a bright open concept floor plan featuring neutral ceramic tile flooring, soft neutral paint tones, and a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The stunning white kitchen is equipped with upgraded stainless steel appliances, a full size double door refrigerator, granite stone countertops, ample cabinetry, and excellent prep space for everyday living or entertaining. Sliding glass doors lead from the living area to a covered rear patio overlooking the backyard, creating the perfect indoor outdoor lifestyle. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet and a private ensuite bath complete with granite countertops and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a second full bath provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. A full size laundry room with washer and dryer adds even more convenience. Residents of Summerstone enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, playground, and open recreation areas. The location is truly exceptional just off State Road 56 with quick access to I 75, Bruce B. Downs Boulevard, New Tampa, and countless shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Youre only minutes from The Shops at Wiregrass, Tampa Premium Outlets, Orlando Health, AdventHealth, BayCare facilities, the Wiregrass Sports Campus, Publix, and the future Whole Foods and YMCA development nearby. Impeccably maintained and move in ready, this is the perfect opportunity to enjoy newer construction living in one of Tampa Bays most exciting and rapidly expanding communities. Property is also listed for sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1516.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First In property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-25-004.0-041.00-017.0
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1039 Blackwater Drive 1039, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,995.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1039 Blackwater Drive 1039 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3BD/2.5BA/1CAR townhome in the gated Meadow Point community! This highly sought after community is situated in the heart of Wesley Chapel, offering the perfect blend of conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504008
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2191 Hallier Cove, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,999.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

2191 Hallier Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

**$600 off first full month's rent** included: trash lawn maintenance washer/dryer access to all the amenities of townhomes at river landing: pool cabana walking trails dog park welcome to the b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500921
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jen Snells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2476 Riversong Lodge Ln, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2476 Riversong Lodge Ln New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Townhome in Woodcreek, Wesley Chapel, with D.R. Horton Smart Home system, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and luxury vinyl flooring. Prime location off SR 56, just minutes to Wiregrass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881342
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Avanti Elayakumar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2397 Paravane Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,000.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2397 Paravane Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This end unit townhome offers 1,554 sq. ft. of comfortable, functional living space. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. Downstairs, you'll find an open concept layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479107
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Shelly Sidhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2264 Paravane Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

2264 Paravane Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Explore the Jasmine townhome at River Landing, offering approximately 1,373 square feet, three bedrooms, two and 1/2 baths, and an attached one car garage! There is a beautiful community pool. Ente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483031
  2. Provided by WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  3. Contact Arnold Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Sedgwick Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,000.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1411 Sedgwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath townhome nestled in the highly desired GATED COMMUNITY of Sedgwick at Meadow Pointe. Boasting stunning CURB APPEAL and nearly 1,300 sq ft, this MUST SEE unit will not disapp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492150
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34202 Polacca Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

34202 Polacca Lane More Like This

3/3/1 Townhouse in River Landing. Home features large living room and dining room area with a full kitchen with island and walk in pantry downstairs and a half bath. Upstairs offers a large master sui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500309
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Lisa Cundiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3587 Bellmeade Court 3587, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,050.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

3587 Bellmeade Court 3587 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Wesley Chapel. This well maintained home features an open living space with a bright, airy layout perfect for everyday living and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500068
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1466 Colt Creek Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,050.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1466 Colt Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Union Park community, this spacious end unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The open concept d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507095
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34142 Polacca Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

34142 Polacca Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome with a spacious floor plan. bedrooms are located on the second floor. Kitchen has quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and an island which is open to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401421
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Burak Zivali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice