1707 New Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505912 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1707 New Orleans Avenue
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Bldg sqft: 1320
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.99 / -82.4403
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33610
  • Subdivision: Hodges Shady Grove
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: christina Colon
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern Comfort Meets Historic Tampa Charm! NO HOA! Located just minutes from Seminole Heights, this beautifully updated property blends cozy old Florida character with the modern conveniences owners love. Step inside and enjoy a bright, open layout with luxury waterproof plank flooring, fresh interior paint, and natural light throughout. The kitchen is designed for both function and style, featuring all wood shaker cabinets with soft close drawers, granite countertops, and newer stainless steel appliancesperfect for cooking at home or entertaining friends. This home offers 3 spacious bedrooms with plush newer carpet for added comfort, plus an updated full bathroom with modern finishes. Outside, the huge fully fenced backyard provides privacy and plenty of space for weekend hangouts, a pet friendly play area, or outdoor relaxation. Enjoy peace of mind with major systems recently updated, including a newer roof (2023), HVAC, and water heater (2022). Located close to top Seminole Heights restaurants, breweries, shopping, parks, MacDill AFB and quick access to I 275, this home offers the convenience and lifestyle youre looking for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1128.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-06-29-19-4B6-000000-00017.0
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Shadowlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1510 Shadowlawn Avenue More Like This

Home will be available for viewing until 11/19/2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448181
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 Louisiana Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,500.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3413 Louisiana Avenue 2 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully constructed duplex, ideally situated just 3 minutes from the vibrant dining and entertainment scene of Ybor City, 8 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492284
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sydney Hodge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 38th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,600.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3002 38th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Now!! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental property located in the vibrant city of Tampa, Florida. This exceptional house offers modern amenities, a convenient location,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444038
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tangie Tinsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,250.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2007 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! This charming, fully renovated bungalow in the Northeast corner of Seminole Heights is available for rent at $2,250 per month. Featuring a versatile split floor plan, it can fun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480040
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5217 Hillside Meadow Place, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,250.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5217 Hillside Meadow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, tucked away in a quiet cul de sac within the desirable Waverly Village community in Tampa. This residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497556
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4713 Trout Lily Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,175.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4713 Trout Lily Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**$500 off first months full rent with an executed lease and move in by May 29, 2026.** Great 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 1 car garage townhome in Live Oak Hills, with a compact design and efficient u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482273
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3566 High Hampton Circle, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3566 High Hampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Call or text for more information and to schedule a showing. Private owner and water included. Welcome to your new home! This beautifully updated townhome offers comfort, style, and convenience in a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503403
  2. Provided by 1 STEP AHEAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Zapata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Flora Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

3011 Flora Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your next home at 3011 E Flora Street, Tampa, Florida 33610. This charming rental property offers a blend of comfort and convenience, perfect for those seeking a cozy living space in a vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2567 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497313
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Smith Desir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Wilder Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,199.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3212 Wilder Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

KEY FEATURES: Rent Rate: $2,199 per month... Square Footage: 1,457 sqft (1,996 total)... Year Built: 2004... Property Type: Single family home... Construction: Block... Stories: 1... Parking: 2 Car Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498987
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8210 Down Royal Road, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

8210 Down Royal Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT, WELL LOCATED, SPACIOUS AND BEAUTIFUL 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1 car garage. Open floorplan downstairs with large living/dining area that leads to the screened in porch. Master bedroom has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492229
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Silvia Quiros, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice