2651 Michael Place 102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2651 Michael Place 102
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $268
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0516 / -82.7822
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Macedonian Condo
  • Building: Macedonian Condo
  • Elementary School: San Jose Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Dunedin High PN
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Cindy Alderman
  • 727-771-8880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile bonus room, offered fully furnished for a truly move in ready opportunity. Thoughtfully designed with elegant marble look porcelain tile throughout, the home showcases a sophisticated, modern aesthetic with upscale finishes at every turn.The open and inviting floor plan is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, while the bonus room provides flexible space perfect for a home office, guest area, or hobby room. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous prep space for effortless cooking and hosting.Relax with your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the private balcony overlooking the community pool, where youll enjoy beautiful sunset views. Located in a highly desirable community in Dunedin, this condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience.The HOA fee includes water, sewer, trash, cable, pool access, exterior maintenance, insurance, pest control, and more. Whether youre searching for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or seasonal retreat, this exceptional property is ready to impress.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1230.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 725.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jim Nobles
  • Association Phone: 727-441-1454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MACEDONIAN CONDO PHASE I BLDG 1, UNIT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-15-54099-001-1020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Pool
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2 Causeway Boulevard 208, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$360,000.00 ($320.57 / sqft )

2 Causeway Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazing water views from this 2 bedroom 2 bath second floor condo on the dunedin causeway. Enjoy morning coffee or sunset wine from your enclosed all weather porch. You can walk or bike along the dune

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498012
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact M Sam McLaughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive N 116, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$335,900.00 ($477.13 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive N 116 More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Pointe of Dunedin, where coastal living meets everyday convenience! This updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, corner unit condo is located on the first floor. The condo offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441949
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Alice Sofianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Gateshead Drive 107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$374,900.00 ($319.06 / sqft )

5 Gateshead Drive 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced Below 2026 Appraised value! Modern Waterfront Retreat! Here at the highly sought after Clydebank building of Royal Stewart Arms is where sophisticated comfort meets coastal living. Located on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453629
  2. Provided by VENIE BRINSON REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jason Derrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 704, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$325,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 704 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Paradise awaits you! Unexpected relocation has resulted in the availability of this sought after Haig building, as well as a desirable high floor, where your balcony looks out entirely on the protecte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455842
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Susanne Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive 221, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$349,900.00 ($497.02 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Pointe Condos! This stylishly updated furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront condo offers breathtaking views of St. Joseph Sound from every room. Enjoy a bright living/dining room c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8443507
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Woodette Drive 504b, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$380,000.00 ($322.03 / sqft )

300 Woodette Drive 504b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Island Towers, Dunedins hidden gem on the Causeway and live the beach town lifestyle in this waterfront condo offers. Life on the Dunedin Causeway means you are minutes from the causeway b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484111
  2. Provided by CELTIC REALTY
  3. Contact David Vose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Paula Drive S 27, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$395,000.00 ($306.20 / sqft )

433 Paula Drive S 27 Reduced More Like This

Discover this stunning second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and nearly 1,300 square feet of open living space with breathtaking water views. Impeccably maintained, this home is read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439356
  2. Provided by LUCY LOMBARDI & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lucy Lombardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Victoria Drive 7, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,500.00 ($479.20 / sqft )

1101 Victoria Drive 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to a slice of coastal paradise and seize the opportunity to own a remarkable waterfront condo that captures the essence of relaxation and old Florida charm. With its tranquil views of St. Josep

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507212
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Molly Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Edgewater Drive 238, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$349,900.00 ($286.80 / sqft )

632 Edgewater Drive 238 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable 55+ waterfront community of Edgewater Arms. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450633
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Cathryn Tardie-Wojcieszak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 312, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,900.00 ($253.94 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Coastal living at honeymoon island! Welcome home to # 312 at the completely updated 9 haig building at the stunning royal stewart arms. All milestone inspections completed and repairs fully done and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460608
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Raymonda Abunassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice