505 43rd Street S 5051-2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505753 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 505 43rd Street S 5051-2
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7662 / -82.6919
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Woodstock Sub
  • Elementary School: Bear Creek Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: DEMETER PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Kaelie Askew
  • 813-226-0687
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Be the very first to call this stunning, newly built unit home. Designed with comfort, style, and functionality in mind, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers a perfect blend of open concept living, high end finishes, and private outdoor space. Step inside to wood like flooring and an open layout that seamlessly connects the living and dining areas. The gourmet kitchen boasts white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances including a range, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher. From the open living and kitchen area, follow the hallway to a laundry room with washer/dryer hook ups for a stackable washer and dryer. At the end of the hallway your will find the two bedrooms and hall bath featuring a tub w shower. Outdoor living made easy: Adjacent to the front door is a gate that opens to your own private fenced in yard ideal for relaxing or pets. This unit has a covered carport with a storage closet directly next to the front entrance, offering both privacy and ease of access. Prime location: Just a short walk or bike ride to Central Ave, close to the Warehouse Arts District, and in close proximity to Palmetto Park. Only 12 minutes from Downtown St. Pete, you'll enjoy easy access to premier shopping, dining, entertainment, and everything the city has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 800.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bear Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-31-16-99090-003-0010.1
  • Unit Number: 5051/2
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1543 43rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,195.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1543 43rd Street S More Like This

Great 4 bedroom 2 bath home in St Pete. Sec 8 eligible. The house has a large living room, galley kitchen and a split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and a bath on one side and 2 bedrooms and a bath on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483580
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1327 43rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,250.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

1327 43rd Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This cute 3 bedroom 1.5 bath has tile throughout and lots of character. Section 8 friendly.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491096
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Egeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4665 Yarmouth Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,100.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

4665 Yarmouth Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath single family home Car port parking and fenced backyard. All brand new kitchen, Bathroom and full interior. Inside laundry with room for washer dryer hook up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501025
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 1st Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,975.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

3801 1st Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Lavander | 2 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom | Furnished | Utilities Included | Full Kitchen | Furnished studio apartment attached to a single family home in a convenient St. Petersburg location. This privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470465
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 40th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,350.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

900 40th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming four bedroom, one bath home located in the heart of St. Petersburg, now available for lease with a purchase option available.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475693
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4736 5th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,895.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4736 5th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Remodeled Retreat: 4 Bed, 1 Bath Gem in St. Petersburg! Step into your newly remodeled sanctuary nestled in the heart of vibrant St. Petersburg! This stunning single family home has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492434
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 47th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$2,400.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2609 47th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW TURNKEY RENTAL AVAILABLE FROM MAY 14, 2026 TO DECEMBER 31, 2026 2 bedroom 2 Full bathrooms, with an extra room that is used as an office or den. House also has a Washer and Dryer for your conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496054
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 41st Ave South  187, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,800.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

3440 41st Ave South 187 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FOR RENT Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bedroom/2 Bath Condo for 55+ community. Open floor plan with a screened in patio overlooking the courtyard. Large Main Bedroom with an en suite and lots of closet s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503380
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3753 46th Avenue S 6, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,200.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

3753 46th Avenue S 6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RENT REDUCED ON THIS WATERFRONT CONDO. Experience the perfect comfort and coastal living in this beautiful, furnished waterfront condo. Located in a serene setting with stunning water views, this con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,035.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484629
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Stephanie Sittman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4618 20th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,850.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4618 20th Avenue S More Like This

***SECTION 8 ELIGIBLE*** Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath home in St Pete. The property has a large living room, dining area and open kitchen. There are 2 large bedrooms and a bonus room that would be a great ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435287
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice