4304 Bay Club Circle, TAMPA, FL 33607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505728 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4304 Bay Club Circle
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 964
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9657 / -82.5684
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33607
  • Subdivision: Island Club At Rocky Point A C
  • Building: Island Club At Rocky Point A C
  • Provided by: MAKE IT HOME, INC
  • Contact: Robert Callahan, II
  • 813-368-7523
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the island life! Gorgeous, top floor, newly renovated condo with a massive garage awaits you. The community is on Rocky Point Island and is waterfront. The HOA provides a heated salt water pool, hot tub, dry sauna, gym, clubhouse, grills, kayak storage and launch, well landscaped grounds and a huge dock, High Speed internet, cable, and pest control are also included. The condo has a garage with LOTS of storage space, a driveway, and parking pass for guests. The unit has high ceilings, new paint, new fixtures, new AC, and a high end washer and dryer. The community is next to WTR, Rusty Pelican, Whiskey Joes and Rox rooftop bar. Minutes from the Tampa airport, Westshore and International Mall. Central location to St Pete, Tampa, and Clearwater and next to the Courtney Campbell 8.5m run/bike trail. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 964.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-14-29-17-89G-000004-04304.0
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3215 Pine Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,250.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3215 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Features a modern kitchen, cozy living room, and dining area. All utilities included. Conveniently located and ready for immediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484883
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madelin Artigas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3021 Tampa Bay Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3021 Tampa Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage and fully fenced yard. The property features a screened in back porch, ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located within short distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477524
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yisleni Marcilla Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Chesnut Street A-111, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,242.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

901 Chesnut Street A-111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to breathtaking river and downtown skyline views, very short distance of landscaped parks, Tampa Riverwalk, Armature Works, brand new Publix supermarket opening soon pickleball courts, shopp

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 581 sqft
  3. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: O6325104
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Chesnut Street B-507, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,426.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

901 Chesnut Street B-507 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 686 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: O6352151
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Rocky Point Drive 457, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

2506 Rocky Point Drive 457 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this gorgeous 1 bed/1bath condo with a stunning water view! It comes fully furnished. Granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Bathroom has granite tub surround and granite top v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414778
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kelsey Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4306 La Salle Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,590.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

4306 La Salle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Westshore business district home, minutes walk to school. Within blocks from the best Steak, Seafood, & Authentic restaurants, Coffee Shops, Sports Bars, One of the largest Cigar lounges in the Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419020
  2. Provided by BAY T REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ali Alchikh, MR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Armenia, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2507 Armenia Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA REQUIREMENTS Charming remodeled single family home in desirable Old West Tampa. Updated kitchen, bathroom, freshly painted, new privacy fence in backyard and updated flooring. Thriving neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482896
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact David Reaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT! Make yourself at home in this fully furnished, one bedroom, one bathroom retreat where an efficient layout meets the shimmering waters of Tampa Bay. Fully furnished and designed for an ef

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503218
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN HOMES & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Stacie Blackshear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Woodlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,499.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

3321 Woodlawn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental with all utilities included, located in a prime Tampa location. This move in ready home features a well appointed interior with comfortable furnishings, eq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499434
  2. Provided by BIG GUAVA REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Stern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3007 Chestnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,100.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

3007 Chestnut Street More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home with a fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining, pets, or extra privacy. This home also features 2 additional bonus rooms that can be used as ext

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507172
  2. Provided by THOMPSON AND THOMPSON REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice