3711 Palmas Lane, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505533 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3711 Palmas Lane
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7334 / -82.3755
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Cypress Creek Village A1
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  • Contact: Debra Valdes
  • 813-553-6869
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Cypress Creek Village, a sought after community welcoming residents of ALL AGES with No CDD fees, a low HOA, No flood zone requirement and there are no pet restrictions. Built by Miller Florida Homes, the popular split floor plan has just under 1,700 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and is situated on a fully fenced lot offering exceptional privacy and outdoor space with no immediate backyard neighbors. Recent updates include a new roof (2023) with transferable warranty, new interior paint (2026), hot water heater (2021), and newer water softener (2022). The kitchen has a new microwave and refrigerator (2026). The primary bedroom is grand, has two walk in closets, dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a water closet. The secondary bedrooms share the second full bathroom that has access to the screened and covered lanai, making it ideal for guests and entertaining. The lanai is 36 x 10 with fully collapsing sliders which expands your living space. This home is move in ready with ceiling fans throughout; blinds and all appliances remain. Short term rentals are allowed and the home had no damage or water intrusion during the recent storms! Located within 10 minutes to I 75, approximately 30 minutes to Downtown Tampa, and 34 45 minutes to Tampa International Airport and MacDill AFB. The local schools are close by, and E.G. Simmonds Park is within minutes where you can enjoy kayaking, volleyball, camping, fishing and take a stroll on the beach or enjoy the 200 acres of mangrove swamp that has been especially reserved for a bird and wildlife sanctuary!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1663.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 338.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Unique Property Services/Roger Kessler
  • Association Phone: 813-413-1404
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS CREEK VILLAGE A-1 LOT 70 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-02-32-19-5Z5-000002-00070.0
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 672 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($113.26 / sqft )

672 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market with a new price. Pool home with NEW ROOF, NEW A/C, and NEW WINDOWS! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 1,684 sq. ft. home offers versatile living areas, including a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449362
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Shawn Leggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10233 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$315,000.00 ($67.31 / sqft )

10233 Newminster Loop Shortsale Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the desirable Belmont community with low CDD and HOA fees, this beautifully 4 bedroom home offers exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and access to resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458564
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chandler Hallwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15518 Miller Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$380,000.00 ($122.98 / sqft )

15518 Miller Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Come see this beautiful 2 story home in Sun City Center. Backing up to the lake, this home offers not only, calming water and wildlife views, but Room enough for everyone to spread out an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456030
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dan Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10222 Celtic Ash Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$370,000.00 ($137.14 / sqft )

10222 Celtic Ash Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your turn key Florida oasis in the premier resort style community of Belmont! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers ultimate peace of mind with a BRAND NEW ROOF featuring a transf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464628
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janessa Urra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9864 Smarty Jones Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$385,000.00 ($118.68 / sqft )

9864 Smarty Jones Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Ruskin, Florida! This spacious single family residence offers a functional layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492177
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Samantha Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15417 Ibis Fall Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$385,000.00 ($117.88 / sqft )

15417 Ibis Fall Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offering 2,674 square feet of versatile living spaceperfect for multi generational living and modern lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493130
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Lynn Washington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10158 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($94.50 / sqft )

10158 Newminster Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short sale opportunity in the desirable Belmont community! This home features a beautiful open floor plan with the kitchen overlooking the living area, perfect for everyday living and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471876
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Adalis Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6821 Blue Moon Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$339,900.00 ($123.78 / sqft )

6821 Blue Moon Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning two story home in the desirable Sun City Center area, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Freshly painted throughout, this move in ready property features upgraded lam

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491662
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Yaselis Rodriguez Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15617 Charr Island Street, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$359,900.00 ($116.47 / sqft )

15617 Charr Island Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the perfect home that checks all the boxes! This well designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a dedicated office and spacious loft offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477688
  2. Provided by H. PATEL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Harshal Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15536 Telford Spring Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$319,900.00 ($121.64 / sqft )

15536 Telford Spring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO CYPRESS CREEK! Discover your dream home in the charming Cypress Creek community of Sun City Center. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence features a spacious 2 car garage a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482853
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joanne Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice