1660 Gulf Boulevard 202, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505177 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1660 Gulf Boulevard 202
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $683
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1610
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9374 / -82.8399
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Dans Island On Sand Key Condo
  • Building: Dans Island On Sand Key Condo
  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle PN
  • High School: Largo High PN
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Rich Rippetoe
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sensational Direct Gulf front 2 BR, 2 BA residence with a one of a kind 60 foot plus extended balcony that only a second floor unit has that captures Panoramic, uninterrupted & sweeping Gulf front views like no other condo on Sand Key! Every room frames a breathtaking slice of the Gulf. This prime, inside corner residence at Dans Island commands attention with its rare, front row position on Sand Key Beach. A TRUE Beachfront Retreat where the horizon feels endless, the sunsets are unforgettable, and every day carries the ease of a year round vacation. Located on the sugary sands of Sand Key, this fully renovated Coastal, contemporary residence delivers dramatic sunsets and extraordinary views from every vantage point in the unit! Lovingly renovated from floor to ceiling, the home features impact rated hurricane windows & sliders, Contemporary Kitchen with breakfast bar, Viking stove, Sub Zero refrigerator, upgraded cabinetry, a bonus coffee bar/buffet, beautifully renovated bathrooms, custom built ins, wainscoting, crown molding, wood flooring in the living areas, tile floors in the bedrooms and baths and is being sold FULLY FURNISHED. This Contemporary 2BR/2BA, 1,610 SF residence is designed for the discerning Gulf front buyer seeking the perfect blend of indoor and outdoor living. Beyond the large foyer, the spacious Grand salon / Living area showcases front to back beach views, a tiled fireplace, and an open dining area all anchored by a full wall of glass that brings the outside in! Step through the sliders to your Supersized 60+ foot wraparound balcony that boasts unforgettable waterfront views, complete with an additional bump out extension off the Primary Suite for even more breathtaking Gulf views. The Owners Suite is a true Suite Retreat, offering private balcony access, a custom walk in closet, and a sumptuous, fully renovated spa style bathroom with separate tub and large shower. The generous sized secondary bedroom on the opposite side of the home providing total privacy features its own, private Gulf front balcony, custom built ins, and a sizable walk in closet. An ample sized laundry room with storage and an additional exterior storage closet completes this private enclave. Dans Island is known for its world class amenities, including 24 hour gated security, two heated pools & spas (one for each building), a fitness center, indoor basketball/racquetball court, and a large clubhouse with full kitchen, billiards, wet bar, and dual balconies perfect for entertaining or those special events. Seaside privacy & prestige are yours on your own private stretch of Sand Key Beach. This coveted Two Stack corner unit provides 180 degrees of pure beachfront with no parking lots, no rooftops, no visual interruptions just sky, sand, and sea. Dans Island Resort style living at its Finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1610.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Maintenance, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Colson Valby, LCAM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DAN'S ISLAND ON SAND KEY CONDO SOUTH BLDG, UNIT 202
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-29-15-20262-000-0202
  • Style: Coastal, Florida, Other
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Water
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 906, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$999,999.00 ($689.65 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Unit 906 at Ultimar Onea beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal sanctuary offering approximately 1,450 sq. ft. of refined living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418220
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alicia Warburton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Dolphin Point 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,015,000.00 ($481.73 / sqft )

211 Dolphin Point 301 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing La Brisa Del Mar, a boutique luxury condominium in Clearwaters highly sought after Island Estates, offering refined coastal modern living along the Intracoastal Waterway with expansive wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459343
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Somers, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,094,450.00 ($766.96 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Somers Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller Financing low interest rate with $200,000 down RENOVATED Gulf & Intracoastal Paradise Awaits at The Grande Recently completed renovations include new bathrooms, kitchen and paint. This comple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463375
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Sferrazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,195,000.00 ($756.81 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elevated coastal living with this completely updated 1,579 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo, showcasing sweeping, unobstructed views stretching all the way to Clearwater, Honeymoon Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455703
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Belinda Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Baymont Street 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,299,999.00 ($958.70 / sqft )

11 Baymont Street 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Residences at Sandpearl Clearwater Beachs premier toes in the sand address! This beautifully renovated 9th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and coastal l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431452
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Ally Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1586 Gulf Boulevard 2501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,300,000.00 ($747.13 / sqft )

1586 Gulf Boulevard 2501 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the Best Opportunities on Sand Key Beach! Wake up to the sound of waves and end every day with breathtaking Gulf sunsets. This is the beachfront lifestyle buyers wait for. Perfectly positione

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501644
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Bachteler, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Island Way  402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,079,000.00 ($599.44 / sqft )

415 Island Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Azure at Island Estates, an exclusive waterfront residence located at 415 Island Way #402, Clearwater Beach, Florida, designed by renowned Floridian Architect Frank Fraze where contemporary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471230
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 670 Island Way 500, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$997,000.00 ($457.13 / sqft )

670 Island Way 500 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A new year, a new price. Welcome to Sunwatch on Island Estates in beautiful Clearwater Beach! A waterfront oasis with resort style amenities yet only 96 units. This contemporary renovated open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448613
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stacy Lome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1705, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,300,000.00 ($636.94 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning beachfront residence offers unobstructed, panoramic views of the Gulf Of Mexico. Facing Southwest, this two story penthouse style condo is located in the heart of Clearwater. This is yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455497
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,199,000.00 ($614.24 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live like your on vacation. & BONUS Some owner financing available! Prepare to be amazed by this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom condo on Clearwater Beach. Freshly painted and light and bright. Ge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,952.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Boesch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice