37668 Yukon Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505134 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37668 Yukon Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3120
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.186 / -82.1942
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33540
  • Subdivision: River Run
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Steven Hassett
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2024 built home in the heart of Zephyrhills! From the moment you step inside, youll notice this property is anything but builder grade. Featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring in the downstairs living spaces and gorgeous granite countertops throughout the home, every detail has been thoughtfully elevated. NO CDD! The flexible floorplan offers incredible bonus space, including a downstairs office or flex room perfect for working from home, playroom, or guest space, plus a huge upstairs loft ideal for a second living area, media room, or game room. The spacious screened porch creates the perfect setting to relax and enjoy the peaceful backyard views with no shortage of serenity right outside your windows. With modern finishes, abundant living space, and upgrades throughout, this move in ready home combines comfort, style, and functionality all in one exceptional package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2385.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 323.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: River Run Property Association
  • Association Phone: 904-436-6270
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER RUN PB 92 PG 065 LOT 76
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33540 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-27-008.0-000.00-076.0
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36781 Kistna Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$483,970.00 ($126.43 / sqft )

36781 Kistna Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Riverwood! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this highly amenitized community, ideally located in Wesley Chapel. This new community wil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458742
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 Autumn Rock Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$437,000.00 ($139.66 / sqft )

2960 Autumn Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Modern Luxury Meets Tranquil Waterside Living! Discover modern comfort and exceptional value in this spacious 2,585 sq ft, 2022 built single family home located in the desirable C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426082
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Leslie Knox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38287 Sonnet Landing Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$390,000.00 ($113.27 / sqft )

38287 Sonnet Landing Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Discover this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,605 sq ft home, offering a "better than new move in ready" experience with its extensive upgrades. Situated on a premium waterfront lot, you'll enj

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3443 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488072
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Larry Rarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3047 Adams Cross Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$399,000.00 ($126.31 / sqft )

3047 Adams Cross Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location owner relocated first time offered by classic real estate inc. Cobblestone neighborhood of zephyrhills,corner lot, 4 bedroom,3 bathrooms full two car garage low maintenance just 30 min

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3159 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718368
  2. Provided by CLASSIC REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Ralph Dwake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Allagash Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$466,030.00 ($119.07 / sqft )

1361 Allagash Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3914 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468167
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice