4134 Bismarck Palm Drive, TAMPA, FL 33610
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504729 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4134 Bismarck Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1652
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9835 / -82.3387
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33610
  • Subdivision: Townhomes At Sabal Pointe
  • Provided by: VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Areeb Khan
  • 813-684-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2BR/2.5BA/1CG Townhouse in a Nice Community Sabal Pointe with a community Pool. Open Floor Plan, Vaulted Ceilings make this unit Bright and Cozy! It offers, on the ground floor, a spacious eat in kitchen, updated appliances, granite countertops, and cabinets. Built in Microwave, a Big Living and Dining room Combo with triple sliders leading out to the screen enclosed covered Lanai overlooking a pond. Very private, no backyard neighbor. A half Bath is downstairs. Upstairs has split 2 Bedrooms, a Bathroom, and a Laundry Closet. 1st Bedroom is Large with 2 closets (his & her). The Full Bathroom with Tub is convenient, having 2nd additional Sink/Vanity. A washer and Dryer are provided. Hardwood floors on the stairs and the second floor. The owner will pay the HOA fee for Tenants to use the community pool. Well maintained community is an ideal location convenient to all of life's needs, Easy access and just a few minutes to Highway I 75, I 4, and US 301; Great location for commuters to Downtown Brandon, Downtown Tampa, and South Tampa & MacDill A.F.B, Beaches... Convenient for shopping, restaurants, hospitals, and much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1516.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Avid property management 813-868-1104/ Ashley
  • Association Phone: 813-868-1104
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-29-20-83E-000028-00005.0
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3411 Frierson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3411 Frierson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled with new paint inside and outside, new carpet, new ceiling fans in all bedrooms and family room.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502830
  2. Provided by HERBERT R. FISHER REALTY
  3. Contact Mikki Chambers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3724 38th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,950.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

3724 38th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offering 1,188 sq. ft. of modern living space in a quiet Tampa neighborhood. Step inside to a bright, open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481112
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,250.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2007 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! This charming, fully renovated bungalow in the Northeast corner of Seminole Heights is available for rent at $2,250 per month. Featuring a versatile split floor plan, it can fun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480040
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3521 High Hampton Circle, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,850.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3521 High Hampton Circle More Like This

Peaceful, easy living in a prime location, accessible to just about everywhere best describes this well appointed, gated town home. Space does not come at a premium here in this nearly 1700 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496561
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact M. Shane Edgar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5217 Hillside Meadow Place, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,250.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5217 Hillside Meadow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, tucked away in a quiet cul de sac within the desirable Waverly Village community in Tampa. This residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497556
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Idlewild Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3715 Idlewild Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious and inviting layout with a combined living and dining areaperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The master bedroom is convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488849
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4713 Trout Lily Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,175.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4713 Trout Lily Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**$500 off first months full rent with an executed lease and move in by May 29, 2026.** Great 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 1 car garage townhome in Live Oak Hills, with a compact design and efficient u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482273
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3566 High Hampton Circle, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3566 High Hampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Call or text for more information and to schedule a showing. Private owner and water included. Welcome to your new home! This beautifully updated townhome offers comfort, style, and convenience in a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503403
  2. Provided by 1 STEP AHEAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Zapata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Deleuil Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,850.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3022 Deleuil Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a central, convenient area. This property features a functional split floor plan with no carpet throughout, offering easy m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496810
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Annette Newkirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Curtis Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,895.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

2615 Curtis Street More Like This

Wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Tampa. The home has a large living room, separate dining area and three large bedroom. The home has a large bonus room with washer/dryer hook ups, that could be a gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494758
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice