12365 Oak Hill Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504630 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12365 Oak Hill Way
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $350,010
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2159
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5868 / -82.4194
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Crosswind Point
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  • Contact: Keri Albritton
  • 813-438-3838
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Bridgeport Discover a beautifully crafted Bridgeport Quick Move In home, currently under construction with an anticipated completion in August/September. This thoughtfully designed one story paired villa brings together effortless comfort and refined style in a way that feels both elevated and easy to live in. Inside, designer selected finishes create a clean, modern aesthetic with lasting appeal. Sonoma Duraform Linen cabinetry with a warm wood finish pairs seamlessly with Frost Whte MSI 2CM quartz countertops, while Polaris Plus Lighthouse LVP flooring carries a light, coastal inspired look throughout the main living areas. The open concept layout enhances both space and natural light, with soaring vaulted ceilings that create an airy, inviting atmosphere. The heart of the home flows beautifully from the kitchen into the dining and great room, offering a layout that feels connected and functional for everyday living or hosting. Three spacious bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space tailored to your lifestyle. Out back, the covered lanai extends your living space outdoors, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee, relaxed evenings, or weekend gatherings in Floridas year round sunshine. A private two car garage adds convenience, while the Mediterranean inspired exterior brings timeless curb appeal. With low maintenance living and elevated finishes throughout, this home offers a refined yet relaxed lifestyle designed to fit the way you live today. Discover all that Parrish, FL has to offer at Crosswind Point, a 230 acre resort style community conveniently located by US 301 and minutes from I 75. This new home community features scenic water and conservation views throughout the community with a pool and cabana amenity center. Be in the middle of it all Crosswind Point is located just 30 minutes from downtown St. Petersburg and downtown Sarasota, 40 minutes from downtown Tampa, with convenient access to major commuter arteries. Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home. Completion date subject to change.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bridgeport
  • Builder Name: Homes By Westbay
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1534.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 45.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Rachel Welborn
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 111, CROSSWIND POINT PH I PI #4261.0655/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 426106559
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10928 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$403,990.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

10928 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oakfield Trail

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690260
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11016 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$369,900.00 ($153.04 / sqft )

11016 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a home that beautifully blends comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in one of the areas most desirable communities. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by a bright, open c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688425
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paula McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13426 Camelot Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$329,999.00 ($142.06 / sqft )

13426 Camelot Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Popular Plan | Cul de Sac Lot | Larger Backyard | White Cabinets | Flat Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Maple at 13426 C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495503
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13415 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$418,194.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

13415 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Loft | Gourmet Kitchen New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Santa Rosa at 13415 Commons Avenue i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463988
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10419 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$404,170.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

10419 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Centex is selling in Oakfield Lakes! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this master planned community located in Parrish, FL. Oakfield Lakes is just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486006
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3516 Woodmont Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$400,000.00 ($146.52 / sqft )

3516 Woodmont Drive More Like This

Well located home in Parrish offering a functional layout and comfortable living space. The floor plan provides good separation between living areas and bedrooms, with an open main living space that c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690853
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9975 Last Light Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$379,000.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

9975 Last Light Glen Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Looking for a newer four bedroom home with a beautiful water view? Here's your opportunity to live in a newer gated community with the best of family amenities and you don't have to wait t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671560
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13014 Sunseed Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$376,051.00 ($137.20 / sqft )

13014 Sunseed Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

The Blue Spring is a thoughtfully designed two story single family home offering just under 2,100 square feet of modern living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a main floor powder room, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430780
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11267 Bellewood Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$378,470.00 ($141.12 / sqft )

11267 Bellewood Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home. The Yellowstone's first floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space, and the second floor offers a spacious loft that can be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332292
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11305 Bellewood Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$408,450.00 ($142.87 / sqft )

11305 Bellewood Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! The Zion's open first floor creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332289
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice