777 Ashley Drive 1209, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504437 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 777 Ashley Drive 1209
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 772
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9499 / -82.4603
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Skypoint A Condo
  • Building: Skypoint A Condo
  • Provided by: COESO REALTY
  • Contact: Edward Grimes
  • 813-690-5650
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is your opportunity to live in the most sought after building in Tampa, FL, Skypoint Condominiums. This massive 772 sqft condo is one of the larger 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom floorplans in the building and sports EPIC views of the Hillsborough River, Old Tampa Bay and South Tampa skyline. Gorgeous wood floors are laid throughout the unit and floor to ceiling windows flood the unit with natural light. This is the epitome of Downtown Tampa living. This impeccably maintained unit is perfectly finished with granite counter tops, and stainless steel appliances. You'll love spending your evenings relaxing on your balcony in the sky as you watch the sunset on the horizon. Your future home is centrally located near Harbour Island, Channelside, Davis Island, Hyde Park, and just seconds away from Armature Works, the Cultural Arts District, Tampa Art Museum and Glazer Children's Museum, Amalie Arena, the Convention Center, the Riverwalk, and Bayshore. Community amenities include 24 hour concierge, controlled building access, 2 state of the art gyms, a recently updated lap pool with Restoration Hardware pool furniture, hot tub, outdoor terrace with new fire pits, gas grills, and massive pergola, movie theatre, lounge area that over looks Curtis Hixon, pool table, clubroom with catering area, and secured fob access. HOA fees include internet, one reserved parking space, trash, and tons of services from your on site concierge and property management teams. Call to schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 772.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Katlyn Amieva
  • Association Phone: 813.463.1981
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-24-29-18-9D7-000000-01209.0
  • Unit Number: 1209
  • View: City, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,150.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 1228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern coastal living in this rare two bedroom, two bath condo at Harbour Place City Homes! This spacious 1,245 sq. ft. unit is one of the larger floor plans and features a lovely balcony w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466194
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Cristina Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Columbus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,299.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

902 Columbus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Walk to downtown Tampa and more! Charming 1925 bungalow full of character and ideally located in the heart of Tampa! This beautifully maintained single

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507442
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Daniela Erdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Gladys Street A, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

113 Gladys Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location! Ground round floor three bedroom, two bathroom, with large open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a big breakfast bar area that opens onto the dining room. Huge Living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464370
  2. Provided by QUARTZ MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sheila ONeill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,200.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309 More Like This

Welcome to your new home at Parkcrest on Harbor Island! This beautiful two bedroom, two bathroom condo, available for immediate lease, offers stunning views of the city and South Tampa. The open and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507910
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Malafronte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,100.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

821 Normandy Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbour Island Living! Live right in the mix of all that the excitement of Tampa Bay in this gated waterfront community that will make you feel like youre on vacation. This amazing two bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483092
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Seascape Way, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

604 Seascape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1BR/1BA Harbour Island Condo with 2 Car Garage in Gated Island Place Experience elevated living on Harbour Island in this spacious multi level 1BR/1BA condominium complete with an attached

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494925
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Joseph Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 616, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,600.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 616 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Grand Central at Kennedyurban living at its finest in the heart of the vibrant Channelside District. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers 1,050 sq. ft. of modern comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452048
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophia Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Tampa Street 2c, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,599.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

509 Tampa Street 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated loft at 509 N Tampa Street Unit #3B offers a perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience in the heart of Downtown Tampa. The 1475 square foot residence features s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466724
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1326, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,950.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 1326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Luxury at Harbour Place! Step into resort style living with this fully remodeled and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor condo in the exclusive gated community of Harbour Place, right in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479119
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Claudia Forero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 926, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 926 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantasticly remodeled and fully furnished 9th floor two bedroom/one bathroom with balcony, nearly 10' ceilings, includes one reserved parking space! Same floor as pool and gym so walk directly down t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481886
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice