2113 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504385 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2113 Fluorshire Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1720
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9141 / -82.3102
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Providence Twnhms Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Mintz HB
  • Middle School: McLane HB
  • High School: Brandon HB
  • Provided by: EZ CHOICE REALTY
  • Contact: Rachel Sherman
  • 813-653-9676
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the heart of Brandon in the gated community of Providence Townhomes, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfort, flexibility, and privacy. The entire home has fresh paint. In addition to the two bedrooms, the home features a versatile office with elegant glass French doorsperfect for working from home or creating a quiet retreat. The first floor boasts an open and inviting layout with a generous living room and a kitchen that overlooks the dining area, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bath, ample under stair storage, and sliding glass doors leading to a covered, screened in lanai add both functionality and charm. The lanai provides the perfect spot to relax or host guests while enjoying the added privacy of having no rear neighbors. Upstairs, youll find two well appointed bedrooms, each with access to a full bathroom, including a private primary suite. A fully enclosed loft area adds even more flexibility, making it ideal as a home office, playroom, media space, or cozy lounge. The HOA offers exceptional value, covering water, sewer, trash, cable, exterior maintenance, landscaping, community pool access, and the security of a gated entrance. Conveniently located near a wide variety of shopping and dining options, including Brandon Mall, with easy access to I 75, I 4, and the Crosstown Expressway, this property truly puts everything within easy reach. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1595.00
School Information
  • High School: Brandon-HB
  • Middle School: McLane-HB
  • School Elementary: Mintz-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Becky Campbell
  • Association Phone: 727-386-5575
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-33-29-20-5IV-000015-00004.0
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3124 Bloomingdale Villas Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3124 Bloomingdale Villas Court More Like This

This 1200 square foot apartment home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3124 Bloomingdale Villas Ct #3124, Brandon, FL 33511.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481843
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Nora Redding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Kensington Lake Cir  632, BRANDON, FL 33511
$1,950.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

632 Kensington Lake Cir 632 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! DO NOT make application on line. The HOA requires theirs Rent includes , Security, Cable TV. Pool maintenance, water, trash,, .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482342
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Miles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Hillside Terrace, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,200.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

907 Hillside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a great location? This is it! This adorable 3bed/2 bath ranch style home located in the center of Brandon offers a nice size living room and dining and spacious bedrooms. Beautiful terra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487063
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,000.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

727 Kensington Lake Circle Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful townhome in the Townhomes at Kensington community in Brandon! The first floor features a spacious living room, dining area, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Evelyn Cilmi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Summer Breeze Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,200.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1003 Summer Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained home! A large living/dining room combination is great for entertaining. The kitchen is spacious with oak cabinets and stainless steel appliances. It has a separate breakfast area. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507323
  2. Provided by HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact John Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 Oleander Lakes Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,100.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2516 Oleander Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the gated community of Edgewater at Lake Brandon! This charming and well maintained townhome is ready for immediate occupancy. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431683
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danelis Segarra Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Regent Circle S, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,165.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

719 Regent Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly listed 3 Bed / 2 Bath pet friendly home in the heart of the desirable Oakmont Park community. As you enter, you will notice a spacious floor plan, beautiful flooring, and a large family room fil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400983
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Kensington Lake N, BRANDON, FL 33511
$1,800.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

523 Kensington Lake N Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a gated community, this stunning corner unit offers added privacy, spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the desirable home description Kensington Lake community of Brandon. This res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374534
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Homewood Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

914 Homewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat, nestled on a private, fenced corner lot. The courtyard entrance sets the tone for a great living experience. Inside, you'll find a formal living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487968
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact James McPeak, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,149.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,316 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503056
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice