31142 Paper Birch Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504370 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 31142 Paper Birch Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $323,990
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2183
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2826 / -82.3012
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Towns At Woodsdale
  • Elementary School: Wesley Chapel Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  • Contact: Jodi Smenda
  • 813-736-3541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Towns at Woodsdale are situated with quick access to I 75 and in a prime location of the Wesley Chapel booming city, which was recently named by the North Tampa Bay Chambers of Commerce as the regions most desirable location in the Tampa suburbs. Close to all things shopping, dining, entertainment, and not to mention the areas top rated local and charter schools, this community offers you endless opportunities. This community features thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plans to suit every lifestyle. Each home is built with durable concrete block construction on the first and second stories and includes Smart Home System for seamless modern living. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from homes as built. Home and community information, including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities, are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Materials may vary based on availability.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Vale
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1758.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 61.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: TOWNS AT WOODSDALE PHASE 2 PB 92 PG 143 BLOCK 14 LOT 115
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27 25 20 0240 01400 1150
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 34196 Rogallo Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$294,900.00 ($142.60 / sqft )

34196 Rogallo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance free living with all the comforts of home is yours with a very low hoa fee in this cheery 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhouse. Built in 2023 and truly like new, this home combines stylish desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482045
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Maria Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32419 Turtle Grace Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$295,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

32419 Turtle Grace Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Who wants 24/7 free access to epperson lagoon for you and your family and maintenance free living? Come check out this almost new stunning end unit townhome with 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car that even

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505451
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Sarah Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33064 Tulip Petal Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$299,990.00 ($140.38 / sqft )

33064 Tulip Petal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait, pay more, & live thru construction? This 2023 built, meticulously upgraded townhome in Avalon Park West delivers new construction look buyers want w upgrades, warranties, & certainty bu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466843
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Max Powers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31150 Paper Birch Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$299,990.00 ($140.05 / sqft )

31150 Paper Birch Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Towns at Woodsdale are situated with quick access to I 75 a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504359
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31162 Paper Birch Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$299,990.00 ($140.05 / sqft )

31162 Paper Birch Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504365
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31215 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$303,990.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

31215 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497113
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31185 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$303,990.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

31185 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497122
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31146 Paper Birch Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$304,990.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

31146 Paper Birch Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504351
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31154 Paper Birch Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$304,990.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

31154 Paper Birch Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504363
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31158 Paper Birch Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$304,990.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

31158 Paper Birch Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504364
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice