12326 Deep Creek Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12326 Deep Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2844
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4555 / -82.5261
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  • Contact: John Aponte
  • 727-946-0904
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 12326 Deep Creek Dr., a beautifully crafted 2024 home offering the perfect blend of modern luxury and everyday functionality in Spring Hill. This nearly new residence features four spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, with a desirable split bedroom layout that enhances privacy and comfort for both family and guests. Step into a bright, open concept floorplan highlighted by tall ceilings, abundant natural light, and LPV flooring throughout. The main living space flows seamlessly into a stylish island kitchen featuring elegant quartz countertopsperfect for entertaining and everyday living. A dedicated indoor laundry room with matching quartz surfaces adds both convenience and a touch of sophistication. A unique and valuable feature sets this property apart: the garage has been partially converted into an air conditioned nail salon booth, offering an excellent opportunity for a home based business, studio, or flexible workspace. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a covered front porch and an expansive 16x52 covered patioideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings year round. An 8 foot privacy fence surrounds the perimeter, creating a private outdoor retreat, while a 4 foot concrete walkway wraps around the home for added functionality and curb appeal. Dual pane windows throughout enhance energy efficiency and comfort. With thoughtful upgrades, versatile spaces, and nearly brand new construction, this home presents a rare opportunity to own a move in ready property without the wait. Schedule your private showing today and experience elevated living firsthand.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2088.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRING HILL UNIT 10 BLK 677 LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5100-0677-0080
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3925 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882111
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4289 Castle Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($124.21 / sqft )

4289 Castle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEED A HOME THAT ACCOMMODATES 2 FAMILIES PERFECTLY? CHECKOUT THIS AMAZING HOME DIFFICULT TO FIND! The perfect home for the multigenerational living or accommodating long term guests. One side you get

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882119
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Colucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13504 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$475,000.00 ($65.97 / sqft )

13504 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Spring Hill, located in the highly sought after Barrington at Sterling Hills community and best of all, NOT in a flood zone! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home was b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498695
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jakea Cates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Autumn Amber Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$600,000.00 ($161.86 / sqft )

3507 Autumn Amber Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a truly exceptional, fully handicap accessible home loaded with high end upgrades, thoughtful design, and resort style living in the highly sought after Barrington

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496637
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dylan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14421 Nonna Sky Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$589,000.00 ($192.48 / sqft )

14421 Nonna Sky Drive More Like This

Brand new 5 bedroom home with flexible layout why wait to build? Why wait months for new construction when this move in ready, upgraded home is available now? Located in the nature coast school zone,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2251391
  2. Provided by Meridian Real Estate
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($161.31 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257513
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Kelsa Anne Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($145.73 / sqft )

1252 Kelsa Anne Drive Shortsale More Like This

SHORT SALE = OPPORTUNITY KNOCKING. Luxury buyers, investors, and savvy shoppers... this is your chance to get MORE house for your money. Why wait months to build when this 2023 William Ryan ''Joyce''

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258510
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14421 Nonna Sky Drive Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$589,000.00 ($192.48 / sqft )

14421 Nonna Sky Drive Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Brand new 5 bedroom home with flexible layoutwhy wait to build? Why wait months for new construction when this move in ready, upgraded home is available now? Located in the nature coast school zone, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872240
  2. Provided by MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Norcross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Kelsa Anne Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($110.71 / sqft )

1252 Kelsa Anne Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE = OPPORTUNITY KNOCKING. Luxury buyers, investors, and savvy shoppers...this is your chance to get MORE house for your money. Why wait months to build when this 2023 William Ryan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4968 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884051
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Melanie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice