5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9204, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504160 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9204
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $1,525
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 851
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1128 / -82.3887
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Oxford Place At Tampa Palms A
  • Building: Oxford Place At Tampa Palms A
  • Provided by: TAMPA HOME REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Leonid Shapiro
  • 813-629-9049
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very nice condo for rent ! Located in the sought out gated community of Oxford Place in Tampa Palms North, this 1 Bd., 1 bath, condo is an excellent condition. It is roomy and open floor plan unit! Lots of closets and a nice screened in balcony. The community includes access to the Oxford Place pool, fitness center, car wash area and sand volleyball court as well as the Tampa Palms North pool, fitness center, playgrounds, picnic areas with grills, tennis courts and basketball courts. The roof was replaced in 2011. Excellent location only minutes from USAA, Moffitt, USF, two Advent Health Hospitals, the VA Hospital, shopping and restaurants. Water, sewer and trash are included in the monthly rent fee. Renter insurance is required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 851.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: OXFORD PLACE HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-22-27-19-91F-000000-09204.0
  • Unit Number: 9204
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17110 Carrington Park Drive 832, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

17110 Carrington Park Drive 832 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Rent in Prime Bruce B. Downs Location! Don't miss this opportunity to rent a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in one of Tampa's most desirable areasBr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405684
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gipsy Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,675.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Convenience Meets Resort Style Amenities! Located in the gated Equestrian Parc community, this ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable, stair free living with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479991
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18318 Bridle Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,445.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

18318 Bridle Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom Condo with Sunroom & Resort Style Amenities! Come see this spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo that has all the right features! Youll love the cozy carpet in the living areas, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435420
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18193 Bridle Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,495.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

18193 Bridle Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$500 OFF SPECIAL on the Second Month! Move In Ready Condo in Gated Equestrian Parc Prime Location! Welcome to this beautiful, newer, and spacious condo thats move in ready! Inside, youll find cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435550
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Villa Creek Drive 17920, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

17920 Villa Creek Drive 17920 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 2 Bedrooms 2 Full Baths Condo in highly sought after Villas Condos gated community. Located in the heart of New Tampa, this beautifully refreshed residence features brand new appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475506
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroline Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10414 Villa View Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,795.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

10414 Villa View Circle More Like This

Welcome to this stunning gated townhome community in New Tampa, one of the hottest real estate markets in the nation! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680254
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mario Mlotkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17942 Villa Creek Drive 17942, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,625.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

17942 Villa Creek Drive 17942 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST LISTED and ready for immediate move in! Rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bath updated corner unit located in the heart of New Tampa. This unique ground floor home offers a bright and open layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497117
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Aravinda Kappaganthula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Burchette Road 3102, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,800.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5100 Burchette Road 3102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo located in the gated community of Faircrest. This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout the living areas, kitchen, and bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498988
  2. Provided by BAY AREA REAL ESTATE & RENTALS
  3. Contact John Simone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18111 Bridle Bit Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

18111 Bridle Bit Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful condo for rent in the desirable New Tampa area! This well maintained unit offers a spacious and comfortable layout with bright living spaces, a functional kitchen, and generously sized bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504986
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18308 Aintree Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,800.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

18308 Aintree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in Pebble Creek, featuring a one car garage and a cozy fireplace. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a swimming pool, clubhouse, tennis co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959341
  2. Provided by PLATINUM GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natacha Mirambeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice