275 Bayshore Boulevard 1003, TAMPA, FL 33606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504028 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 275 Bayshore Boulevard 1003
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1479
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9414 / -82.4604
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33606
  • Subdivision: The Parkside Of One Bayshore
  • Building: The Parkside Of One Bayshore
  • Elementary School: Gorrie
  • Middle School: Wilson
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Paul DeSantis, PA
  • 813-217-5288
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the 10th floor offers an unparalleled living experience with breathtaking views of downtown Tampa and the serene Hillsborough River from every room and the covered balcony. Step into the beautifully designed kitchen featuring granite countertops, sleek cafe appliances, a backless range, and a charming white subway tile backsplash. The spacious bedrooms boast built out closets providing ample space for your wardrobe and belongings, and large sliding glass door access to the covered balcony from the primary suite. The cohesive aesthetic continues throughout the home with framed bathroom mirrors, luxurious marble counters in the primary bathroom, as well as an upgraded glass walk in shower with dual shower heads for added comfort and relaxation. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated laundry room complete with built out cabinetry for storage and organization. Additional features include elegant, engineered hardwood floors throughout the living areas, custom trim millwork under the bar countertop, crown molding throughout, tray ceilings, and 2 secure garage parking spaces. The Parkside of One Bayshore is a wonderful community full of luxury resort style amenities including secured fob entry, full fitness center, and rooftop pool area with two grills also overlooking the downtown skyline. Located in the top rated Plant School District, it is moments away from the famous Bayshore Boulevard, the ever popular Tampa Bay Riverwalk, dining, entertainment, Water Street, Amalie Arena, and Hyde Park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1373.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street One Way
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Gorrie-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-24-29-18-82Y-000000-01003.0
  • Unit Number: 1003
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3522 Price Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$4,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3522 Price Avenue Reduced More Like This

Section8 Welcome! Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bath Home in Tampa Enjoy spacious and comfortable living in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, perfect for families seeking extra room. This pet friend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492521
  2. Provided by COYLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jacob Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Bayshore Boulevard 1710, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,700.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

345 Bayshore Boulevard 1710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Furnished, Waterfront 2 Bedroom / 1.5 Bath Unit on the 17th Floor with both City and Water Views in 345 Bayshore. Laminate and Tile Floors throughout. Kitchen has Stainless Steel Appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461533
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Dakota Avenue 5a, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,750.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

603 Dakota Avenue 5a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hyde Park Village and this 2 Bed/2.5 Bath Condo with covered parking! Live in the HEART of Hyde Park Village in this beautifully updated 2 story condo featuring high end finishes throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490509
  2. Provided by GRECO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samantha Mirabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Rome Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33606
$4,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

1020 Rome Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

UNBEATABLE LOCATION, two houses away from Bayshore Boulevard and three blocks from Hyde Park Village! In the pleasant neighborhood of Hyde Park Preservation, this 2 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom, 2nd floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492602
  2. Provided by JUADOR REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Suwanee Circle, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,995.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

528 Suwanee Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath davis islands pool home with 1335 st ft of living space. $170 monthly pool care fee added to base rent to keep things sparkling and clean. Landscaping: we are adding artificial grass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487124
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Westland Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,800.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

409 Westland Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and newly updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome in SoHo area available for immediate occupancy. This unit has brand new luxury plank vinyl flooring throughout, fresh paint, new bathroom downst

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498404
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Islamorada Lane, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,850.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

1112 Islamorada Lane More Like This

Available August 1, 2026. Secure your housing early in this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome located directly across the street from the University of Tampa lacrosse fields and camp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485305
  2. Provided by SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
  3. Contact Steve Sexauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Lemon Street, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,900.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

1913 Lemon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Some photos have been virtually staged. Driveway and street parking available. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features two separate living areas, offering the perfect layout for roommates, famil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497014
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Rebecca Gustafson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2208 Soho Bay Court, TAMPA, FL 33606
$4,000.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2208 Soho Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in the charm of this stunning 4 story brownstone townhome, ideally located in the vibrant heart of South Tampa's SoHo neighborhood. Just steps away from the bustling SoHo restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497263
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Svetlana Chirilova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Packwood Avenue D, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,600.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

107 Packwood Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready South Tampa townhome walking distance to the University of Tampa, Hyde Park Village, and SoHo. Minutes to Bayshore Boulevard, Downtown, Harbour Island, Channelside, and MacDill AFB. Zon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298245
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Masih-Das PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice