5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-107, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-107
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 902
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8944 / -82.5322
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Culbreath Key Bayside Condomin
  • Building: Culbreath Key Bayside Condomin
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Rachelle Smith
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Culbreath Key Bayside, a sought after gated waterfront community in the heart of South Tampa! Conveniently located near the Gandy Bridge, Veterans Expressway, Downtown Tampa, Tampa General Hospital, local dining hotspots, shopping, and the Gulf beaches, this community offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience. This beautifully maintained first floor condo features 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and 780 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Inside, youll find luxury vinyl and tile flooring throughout, complemented by an abundance of natural light that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen offers wood cabinetry, sleek appliances, and a breakfast bar that opens directly into the spacious living room, making entertaining effortless. Tall ceilings and crown molding add an elegant touch to the open concept layout. Step outside onto your private patio, complete with additional storage space, perfect for enjoying the Florida weather year round. The oversized primary bedroom provides plenty of room for a full furniture set along with generous closet space. The bathroom features a modern vanity, decorative mirror, and a shower/tub combination for everyday convenience. Residents of Culbreath Key Bayside enjoy access to outstanding resort style amenities including a waterfront pool with sun deck, fitness center, clubhouse, walking trails, dog park areas, kayak and bike storage, docks, boat slips, grilling stations, and scenic waterfront views throughout the community. Enjoy maintenance free living in one of South Tampas premier waterfront communities. Dont miss this opportunity schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 780.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 623.83
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Emeria Ojeda
  • Association Phone: 813-835-8191
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CULBREATH KEY BAYSIDE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 107 BLDG 1 AND UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-05-30-18-780-000001-00107.0
  • Unit Number: 1-107
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3806 Oak Drive V22, TAMPA, FL 33611
$218,000.00 ($249.43 / sqft )

3806 Oak Drive V22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your stylish, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in South Tampa that delivers the perfect mix of modern updates, smart layout, and unbeatable location...all at an approachable price

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464327
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Oak Drive V21, TAMPA, FL 33611
$220,000.00 ($228.93 / sqft )

3806 Oak Drive V21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime South Tampa Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo in the highly desirable Fair Oaks community. Enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-212, TAMPA, FL 33611
$225,000.00 ($309.92 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-212 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the desirable waterfront community of Culbreath Key, this fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers modern style, comfort, and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476333
  2. Provided by PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Kaniewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-205, TAMPA, FL 33611
$229,000.00 ($220.19 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Culbreath Key Bayside Condominiums! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers resort style living right on the waterfront. Located in the desirable South Tampa community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431217
  2. Provided by BRICK STREET REALTY
  3. Contact John O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 5307, TAMPA, FL 33611
$225,000.00 ($270.43 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 5307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4207 S Dale Mabry Highway Unit #5307, a beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the highly sought after Gated Community of Grand Key in the South Tampa area of Tampa, Fl.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502777
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Austin James Rankin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 9-112, TAMPA, FL 33611
$231,500.00 ($353.98 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 9-112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the most beautiful Sunsets every evening from your beautiful waterfront condo. This beautifully corner unit is located in Building 9 which has an elevator and is the last building closest to Tam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 654 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476645
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Leann Collins Pacitto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6107, TAMPA, FL 33611
$219,000.00 ($314.66 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your South Tampa Sanctuary Awaits Stop scrolling! This is the one. Experience the ultimate South Tampa lifestyle in this chic 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom retreat at Grand Key. Whether youre looking for a h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498733
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC
  3. Contact Anastasia Bizzarri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4506 Oak Drive S92, TAMPA, FL 33611
$215,000.00 ($246.00 / sqft )

4506 Oak Drive S92 More Like This

Welcome home to this charming second floor walk up in a prime South Tampa location! Fair Oaks Condominiums is a quiet, concrete constructed complex with a lake, pool, clubhouse, sidewalks, and more. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508435
  2. Provided by AGENTRY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lance Lansrud, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Iowa Avenue 214, TAMPA, FL 33611
$199,000.00 ($218.68 / sqft )

3711 Iowa Avenue 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, stylish, and truly move in ready, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath South Tampa condo offers comfort, privacy, and exceptional convenience. Located on the second floor corner, the res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350490
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3808 Oak Drive U42, TAMPA, FL 33611
$219,000.00 ($280.41 / sqft )

3808 Oak Drive U42 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upstairs end unit in desirable south tampa area. Two bedrooms with a jack n jill style bathroom that offers dual sinks, vanities and storage. Both bedrooms have walk in closets and four high impact dp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484983
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice