5209 Lofton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503392 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5209 Lofton Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1970
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2142 / -82.7282
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Colonial Hills
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Matt Pilson
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Solid 2BR/1.5BA concrete block on a corner lot, New Port Richey. No HOA, no deed restrictions. Flood Zone X no flood insurance typically required (verify with lender). Original terrazzo floors throughout the living areas ready for refinishing. PGT windows a recognized factor in reducing homeowner's electric costs. Cedar lined closets in both bedrooms. In wall and in ceiling speakers in the living room. Bonus flex room. Both bathrooms fully retiled Full Bath: subway tile walk in shower, tile floor, vessel sink, stone countertop, brushed nickel fixtures. Second Bath: wood look plank tile throughout. Screened Florida room with slate tile, vinyl plank ceiling, and window unit AC. Curved, screened front porch with vinyl 'windows'. Covered aluminum back patio. Storage shed. Oversized garage with built in cabinetry and laundry area. Fully fenced backyard with double gate room for a boat or RV. Flat roof over patio replaced 2026; new flashing at shingle to metal transition same year per roofer recommendation. Main shingle roof 2013. 2016 AC regularly serviced. Public sewer. Aluminum wiring remediated with Alumi Conns 2021 inspection report available in MLS documents. Geographical survey No Sinkholes, Report also available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Board, Chain Link
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1128.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL HILLS UNIT 6 PB 9 PG 144 LOT 274 OR 5152 PG1876
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-16-0570-00000-2740
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: 0100R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5312 Dartmouth Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($124.02 / sqft )

5312 Dartmouth Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HONEY, STOP THE CAR! This is the one youve been waiting for! Welcome to the subdivision of Jasmin Terrace! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfectly positioned on a prime corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475397
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5810 Friedly Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$270,000.00 ($135.54 / sqft )

5810 Friedly Avenue More Like This

This is a must see home totally updated appliances, Central Air/Heat and Roof. You will see this is a turnkey home with an "open floor plan". Two bedrooms (game room could be converted to an extra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499714
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Janith Overstreet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 Newbury Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,900.00 ($116.64 / sqft )

4150 Newbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great home on a corner lot in Beacon Square. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet and an adjoining bathroom. Freshly painted interior. Spacious floorplan features living r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883705
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4503 Edith Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$224,900.00 ($78.83 / sqft )

4503 Edith Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Mrs. Clean lives here! Immaculate 2 bedroom 2 bath waterfront home with enclosed porch on .42 of an acre. Property also includes a detached Air conditioned 960 square foot concrete block garage with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883844
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Donna Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7109 Oelsner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$259,000.00 ($126.71 / sqft )

7109 Oelsner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this freshly remodeled home featuring a new roof (2026), new AC (2025), and modern updates throughout. Offering 1,176 sq ft of heated space on a rare double lot, this property provides room t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503418
  2. Provided by APPLE HOMES CORP
  3. Contact Daniel Juviel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4941 Amherst Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$255,000.00 ($121.43 / sqft )

4941 Amherst Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this almost completely renovated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home! Be the first to use the BRAND NEW kitchen with new appliances, cabinets, counter tops & beautiful upgrades. Both of the bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494894
  2. Provided by ORCHID REALTY TEAM INC
  3. Contact Kayli Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$230,000.00 ($107.58 / sqft )

3730 Sail Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Charming & Character Filled 3 Bedroom Home with Beautiful Outdoor Spaces! Welcome to this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, offering a perfect blend of charm, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872950
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Amy Knightley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice