9175 42nd Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9175 42nd Street N
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2332
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8556 / -82.6905
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PINELLAS PARK
  • Zipcode: 33782
  • Subdivision: Mainlands Of Tamarac By The Gu
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Toni Rametta
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Philodendrum Model. Split bedroom plan! Professionally landscaped corner lot close to clubhouse, heated community pool, covered shuffleboard courts w/lots of activities to choose from. Mainlands is a golf cart friendly community of single family homes. The exterior of homes are maintained by the Association which includes painting of the exterior, wash and painting of the tile roofs, lawn mowing & edging along with sprinkler system. The maintenance fee also includes: recreation clubhouse, water, sewer, trash, cable & escrow reserves. This property is walking distance to Mainlands Golf Course, shopping, banking, restaurants, doctors & medical facilities. Mainlands is a great place to live yearly or seasonally. A 55+community of single family homes without all the work of maintenance of the exterior. Updated kitchen w/wood cabinets, solid Corian type counters, newer range, microwave & kitchen lighting. Ceramic tile floors and carpeting. Both full baths have been remodeled with newer vanities, sinks, fixtures and mirrors. Newer double sinks in master bath and newer vanity counter tops. Guest bath has new sink and newer vanity top and fixtures, both bath have newer faucets and look great. Interior doors have been replaced w/new 6 panel doors & newer hardware along with Windows & garage door (2011). The front porch has tile floor & awning cover. Roof 2020, Electrical panel and HVAC 2017. Large inside laundry room. 2 pets allowed. No weight limit if one dog, 50lbs each limit if two.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1792.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 353.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joe Polkowski
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC BY THE GULF UNIT 5 CONDO (BLKS 88-90 & PT BLK 91) BLK 90, LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33782 - Pinellas Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-30-16-54570-090-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3902 97th Ave N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
$375,000.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

3902 97th Ave N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICING NOW AT $375,000 !!!! WATERFRONT HOME/GOLF COURSE HOME No Backyard Neighbors!!!! This home has excellent curb appeal with an exquisite front yard garden and newly installed artistic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440925
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact David Barron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9242 36th Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
$339,900.00 ($145.01 / sqft )

9242 36th Street N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to sell! Its not very often that a 2/2/2 1794 sq ft htd, philodendron model comes available, so dont pass this by. With a little bit of tlc, youll love it even more when you add your own person

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458515
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tami Scheele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3631 93rd Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
$389,900.00 ($150.89 / sqft )

3631 93rd Avenue N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. On the water and golf course!!! Welcome to relaxed waterfront living in the sought after mainlands of tamarac by the gulf 55+ community, where everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488570
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Pamela Bass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3455 Mainlands Boulevard S, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
$375,500.00 ($160.20 / sqft )

3455 Mainlands Boulevard S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Discover this 3/2/2 located near the number Tee box with breath taking Western views. Watch those beautiful Florida sunsets from the comfort of your home! A rare find, it

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504617
  2. Provided by SSI REALTY OF TAMPA BAY, LLC
  3. Contact Steve Scherpf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9026 37th Street N 6, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
$349,500.00 ($62.63 / sqft )

9026 37th Street N 6 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this 1794 Sq Ft home in the desirable 55+ Mainlands community. This split floor plan offers open concept living ideal for entertaining, with a welcoming front porch f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5580 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467492
  2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Pam Martincic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9204 36th Way N 6, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
$375,000.00 ($159.98 / sqft )

9204 36th Way N 6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tropical "PHILODENDRON" on corner lot, centrally located in Tampa Bays 55+ community, Mainlands of Tamarac by the Gulf. This 2BR/2BA/2CG home offers a warm, welcoming dcor with a touch of the tropics

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489771
  2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Chris McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice