17129 Rainbow Terrace, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503270 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17129 Rainbow Terrace
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $975,000
  • Price sqft: $317
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 3071
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1201 / -82.5976
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Rainbow Terrace
  • Elementary School: Hammond Elementary School
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith Middle HB
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Provided by: THE CAMPINS COMPANY,LLC
  • Contact: Katrina Campins
  • 786-493-5652
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Indulge in the ultimate lakefront lifestylethis is the one youve been waiting for to start living your best life. Nestled in the highly sought after Keystone/Odessa area with 119 feet of direct frontage on stunning Rainbow Lake (55 acres) which also connects to Moon Lake (12 acres), this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on nearly half an acre and offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and everyday escape. This lot is breathtaking!!!! Wake up to water views from nearly every room, with unobstructed sightlines across a pristine 55 acre ski lake. Whether its boating, kayaking, fishing, or sunset evenings on the water, this property turns every day into a getaway. The 65 foot dock, built with pressure treated lumber, is ready for it alljust bring your boat and start living. Inside, everything has already been done for you. The beautifully renovated kitchen features wood countertops, stainless steel appliances, a wine fridge, and rich wood accents that make the space feel warm and inviting. Luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout, paired with three updated bathrooms and a spacious laundry room with storage for all your gear. Major updatesincluding a 2022 3.5 ton A/C system, a new station pump for septic, newer water treatment system, and the updated pressure treated 65 foot dockmean peace of mind from day one. Outside, the expansive lot is perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or simply soaking in the quiet, scenic surroundings. Located in a highly desirable lakefront community of Rainbow lake with estate style homes, youll enjoy privacy, low traffic roads, and natural beautywhile still being just minutes from Tampa International Airport, Busch Gardens, ZooTampa, and top rated beaches. Come enjoy the peaceful country luxury lifestyle. Zoned for A rated Hammond Elementary. NO CDD. NO HOA. Homes like this rarely come availableschedule your private showing. Priced to sell. Current tenant loves the home and would love to stay if the buyer is interested.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2123.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Hammond Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest, Off Street, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: RAINBOW TERRACE LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-22-27-17-015-000000-00003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: ASC-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11235 Manor House Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,061,191.00 ($274.42 / sqft )

11235 Manor House Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Tub in Primary Bath | Extended Lot | Backs to Open Space | Flex Room | Covered Patio. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3867 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495577
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15906 Prince William Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,100,000.00 ($185.47 / sqft )

15906 Prince William Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning golf course home in man gated community. 5br/5ba/4gar home with 4238sqft living. This home features 5 or 6 bedrooms can be two master suites one on 1st floor and one on 2nd floor. 5 remodel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473775
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bradley Uline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15720 Berea Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$990,000.00 ($208.07 / sqft )

15720 Berea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked behind mature oaks on a quiet, tree lined street in Odessa, 15720 Berea Drive offers a rare combination of refined craftsmanship and direct lakefront living on serene Lake Grace. Timeless curb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506049
  2. Provided by NOBLE STAR REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15618 Shoal Creek Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
$949,000.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

15618 Shoal Creek Place More Like This

THE EAGLES! LUXURY AWAITS! Welcome to your Updated 5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom + Huge Bonus Room, 2 Car Garage, Heated Pool Smart Home with 470+ sq ft TREX Sundeck located on a Quiet Cul de Sac with NO Re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494594
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13030 Eagles Entry Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$919,000.00 ($213.52 / sqft )

13030 Eagles Entry Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare single story pool home crafted by local luxury builder Larson located in the 24 hour guard gated community of The Eagles. Built in 2013, this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481094
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4068 Bonfire Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$999,999.00 ($250.94 / sqft )

4068 Bonfire Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Immaculate luxury pool home with solar on a. 32 acre lot in desirable starkey ranch. Nestled within the highly sought after whitfield preserve in starkey ranch, this exceptionally cared for taylor mor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Bromberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19920 Cypress Bridge Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$949,900.00 ($228.95 / sqft )

19920 Cypress Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined elegance in the gated community of Tarramor, where architectural detail, thoughtful design, and tranquil pond views come together seamlessly. From the moment you arrive, the homes s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478216
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lilly Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15306 Lake Maurine Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$999,900.00 ($213.43 / sqft )

15306 Lake Maurine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a 0.74 acre corner lot in the secluded Lake Maurine community, this nicely remodeled two story home offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms of refined living. The entryway splits the first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505805
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact William Lolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19706 Angel Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,125,000.00 ($237.04 / sqft )

19706 Angel Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Homes like this rarely become available in Odessa! Tucked away beneath majestic oak trees on a private agriculturally zoned 1.16 acre lot fenced all aro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4746 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485039
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Precious Plemons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11283 Manor House Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,039,452.00 ($269.15 / sqft )

11283 Manor House Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Lake View | Dedicated Study | 3 Car Garage | Larger Lot | No Stairs. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3862 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494838
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice