37135 Sandra Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503199 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37135 Sandra Avenue
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $73
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1633
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2331 / -82.202
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Betmar Acres
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: Suzanne Melhorn
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 37135 Sandra Avenuewhere you own your land and enjoy incredibly low annual HOA fees of just $488! This beautifully updated home has undergone an extensive renovation and offers a fresh, modern feel throughout. Step inside to a bright, open concept layout featuring a spacious living room, dining area, and eat in kitchenperfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The space is enhanced by luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, modern light fixtures, double pane windows and two charming bay windows at the front that fill the home with abundant natural light. The primary bedroom, tucked at the rear of the home, features new flooring, fresh paint, a built in dresser, and a generous double closet. If you prefer a king bed, this room can accommodate one. The primary ensuite bath has been updated with a new vanity top and a brand new shower stall in addition to paint and modern touches. The guest bedroom is cozy yet comfortable, easily accommodating a queen size bed, and has also been freshly painted. The adjacent guest bath doubles as a laundry area and includes a new sink vanity top. Additional interior storage is available with a convenient double door hall closet. This mid century modern inspired home is located in Betmar Acres, one of Central Floridas most popular and active 55+ communities. Residents enjoy an impressive array of amenities, including three nine hole executive golf courses, two swimming pools with hot tubs, 24 covered shuffleboard courts, nine pickleball courts, three active clubhouses, mini golf, bocce, bingo, and a full calendar of social activities. Betmar is also ideally situated near hospitals, shopping, and dining, and just about an hour from both Tampa and Orlando, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Dont miss your opportunity here at 37135 Sandraschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 488.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Rogers
  • Association Phone: 813-782-0043
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: BETMAR ACRES UNIT 6 UNREC SUB LOT 545 DESC AS COM AT SE COR OF SW1/4 OF SEC 10 TH S89DEG 44' 00"W 680.90 FT TH N00DEG 15' 35"E 663.32 FT TH N89DEG 57' 00"W 809.76 FT TH N00DEG 34' 30"E 407.5 FT TH N89DEG57' 00"W 242 FT FOR POB TH CONT N89DEG 57'00"W 49 FT TH N00DEG 34' 30"E 102.5 FT TH S89DEG57' 00"E 49 FT TH S00DEG 34'30"W 102.5 FT TO POB SUBJECT TO AN EASEMENT OVER SOUTH 12.5 FT FOR R/W OR 7399 PG 841
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-26-21-0100-00000-5450
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36934 Beth Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$132,000.00 ($72.37 / sqft )

36934 Beth Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a home to get away from the northern winters? Step into this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in an active 55+ community. The home has vinyl siding, a metal roof over and the A/C unit was in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416586
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Fran Lancaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39140 Orient Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$130,000.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

39140 Orient Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home! Dont miss this fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single wide mobile home situated on a spacious lot. This home features a split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419135
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Roose, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39443 Elgin Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$128,000.00 ($72.40 / sqft )

39443 Elgin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME: Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide in a desirable 55+ community with no lot rent and a low yearly HOA fee that even includes your water! This well kept home offers plenty of living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431872
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6326 Friendship Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$140,000.00 ($89.74 / sqft )

6326 Friendship Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Country Aire Village. A 55+ Co op Resident owned Community for Active Adult Florida Living. Super Affordable Low HOA ($140) includes Internet, Cable TV, Heated Pool, Pickle Ball, Recre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502458
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Susan Colby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37332 Sandra Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$111,900.00 ($73.57 / sqft )

37332 Sandra Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres, an active 55+ golf community where you OWN your land and enjoy a low annual community fee of just $448! Nestled on a quiet street within the community, this nicely updated hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482514
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5227 Betty Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$129,900.00 ($76.50 / sqft )

5227 Betty Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres, a vibrant 55+ golf community where you own the land and enjoy an incredibly low annual community fee of just $448! Just pack your bags and move right in this FURNISHED 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475174
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Linda Rotante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37421 Marcy Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$129,900.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

37421 Marcy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the hustle and bustle and discover peace and tranquility in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath homeperfect for anyone seeking a serene, nature filled lifestyle. Featuring an open concept living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481742
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Mayhew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37036 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$125,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

37036 8th Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Affordable, updated, and move in ready. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a welcoming 55+ community checks all the boxes! Featuring approximately 600 sq ft plus a spacious living room addition

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487962
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36821 Grace Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$129,900.00 ($65.91 / sqft )

36821 Grace Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres, a vibrant 55+ golf community where you OWN your land and enjoy an active Florida lifestyle at an affordable annual community fee of $448! This well maintained 2BR/2BA split be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475208
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5345 Jo Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$139,000.00 ($111.74 / sqft )

5345 Jo Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acresan active 55+ golf community where you can OWN your land and enjoy an affordable Florida lifestyle! If youve been dreaming of a warm winter retreat or a full time home in the su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493658
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice