6417 Key Island Ave, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502853 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6417 Key Island Ave
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $759,999
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3358
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7726 / -82.4007
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Bimini Bay Ph 2
  • Provided by: ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  • Contact: Natalie Bailey
  • 844-515-9880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Take advantage of a rare opportunity with an assumable VA loan (subject to lender approval) in the gated waterfront community of Bimini Bay, ideally located in the heart of Apollo Beach. This beautifully designed two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully planned layout that blends comfort, functionality, and coastal charm. From the moment you enter, youre welcomed by soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow between formal and casual living spaces, including a formal dining room, spacious living area, and a private office ideal for remote work. The kitchen connects effortlessly to the main living areas, creating a perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, all bedrooms are generously sized, along with a versatile bonus room that can serve as a media room, playroom, or additional lounge space. The expansive primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a sitting area, oversized walk in closet, and a spa inspired bathroom featuring dual vanities, a garden tub, and a separate walk in shower. A conveniently located upstairs laundry room adds to the homes functional design. Outdoor living is just as impressive, with a covered lanai and premium hot tub overlooking the fully fenced backyardideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate direct access to a saltwater canal, complete with a private dock, power and water hookups, and a 10,000 lb boat lift, providing quick access to open water and the ultimate Florida boating lifestyle. A durable metal roof adds long term value and appeal, while the gated community offers low HOA fees and no CDD. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, Downtown Tampa, and major highways, this home delivers the perfect balance of waterfront living and everyday convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2706.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 479.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Infromark
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BIMINI BAY PHASE 2 LOT 58
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 053975-1616
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5307 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$899,990.00 ($244.23 / sqft )

5307 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL! WATERFRONT! DOCKABLE! The Ultimate in Luxury this Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom waterfront home, with 3052 square feet of luxurious living space, offers the perfect blend of modern design and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401558
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Kim Hodgskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 Paradiso Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$730,000.00 ($172.86 / sqft )

7401 Paradiso Drive More Like This

5% assumable mortgage available!!! Back on the Market with upgrades!!! Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Waterset! This stunning 5BR/4BA Bayshore II by WestBay offers 3,199 sq ft of meticulousl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497777
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Quentin McHenry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7112 Paradiso Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$895,000.00 ($186.46 / sqft )

7112 Paradiso Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Agents please view realtor remarks in the mls. This waterfront residence situated within waterset community exemplifies nice living in one of the areas most notable homes. The classic verona model b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489721
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Johnnie Tillman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5515 Madrigal Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$869,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

5515 Madrigal Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Showstopper alertimmaculate david weekley norchester with heated saltwater pool, outdoor kitchen & 3 car garage built to impress! Welcome to the highly sought after norchester model by david weekley h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498510
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roxanne Esch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5248 Brighton Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$799,000.00 ($175.10 / sqft )

5248 Brighton Shore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Mirabay and a lifestyle like no other! From the moment you arrive, the welcoming covered front porch invites you to slow down and feel at home. Inside, this thoughtfully designed layout o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4563 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938179
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rochelle Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5407 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$719,900.00 ($174.02 / sqft )

5407 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

!!!!!MOTIVATED SELLER + Contributing $10,000 toward closing costs.!!!!! Beautiful home located in the highly desirable Waterset community in Apollo Beach. This property features a bright and open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451134
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ondimarg Ruiz Arvelaiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5234 Brighton Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$875,000.00 ($187.85 / sqft )

5234 Brighton Shore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The MiraBay lifestyle starts here and the backyard may just be the reason you never want to leave. Newly positioned at $875,000, this stunning Coastal Colonial pairs timeless curb appeal with soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4658 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483969
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jordan Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6324 Brevada Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$749,900.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

6324 Brevada Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning coastal residence in the highly desirable Waterset community, perfectly positioned on a premium waterfront lot with approximately 70 feet of wa

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8364167
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patricc Petti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5809 Alabaster Stone Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$785,000.00 ($169.77 / sqft )

5809 Alabaster Stone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Private Florida Oasis Awaits. Located in the highly desirable Waterset, this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a 3 car garage blends luxury upgrades, spacious living, and resort style ou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365821
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Irma Montane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice