4200 Hampton Drive 4200, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8502819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4200 Hampton Drive 4200
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $142,500
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2219 / -82.7451
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Building: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Gail Urban
  • 727-771-8880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Gardens of Beacon Square, a gated, 55+ community. This beautiful two bedroom, two bath waterfront, end unit condo offers stunning water views along with a perfect balance of sunlight and shade from surrounding trees, ideal for relaxing on the back patio. A covered entrance with a decorative glass door welcomes you in. Inside, the open layout allows you to see straight through the dining and living areas to the serene water beyond. The home features no carpeting, with tile flooring in the main living areas and bathrooms, and luxury vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms. The updated kitchen, located at the front of the condo, showcases shaker style soft close cabinets and drawers, a sparkling quartz countertop with an undermount stainless steel sink, tiled backsplash and new stainless steel appliances including a French door refrigerator with bottom freezer, smooth top range, microwave, and dishwasher. The secondary bedroom is also situated at the front and includes a built in cedar closet. Along the hallway to the guest bathroom, youll find two additional closetsa spacious linen closet and a pantry. The updated guest bathroom has shaker cabinetry, quartz countertop with an undermount sink and a new bathub/shower with glass subway tile. The primary bedroom is generously sized and features an updated ensuite bathroom with glass subway tile in the shower, a shaker style vanity, an undermount sink, and a quartz countertop. Beyond the living room, a Florida room with a wall of windows provides a peaceful space to enjoy the tranquil views of the water and trees. A walk in utility closet offers shelving along with a dryer hookup, and houses the water heater and electrical panel. Just outside the condo, youll find your assigned covered carport. Your private mailbox is located in the covered entry outside the front door. The monthly condo fee includes cable TV, internet, water, sewer, trash, grounds maintenance, building insurance, pest control, gated entry, a clubhouse, heated swimming pool, and more. Conveniently located in New Port Richey, the property offers easy access to SR 54 and is close to a wide variety of shopping, dining, medical facilities, banking, and everyday essentials.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1050.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, FloodZone, In County, Level, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Laundry, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Assoc/Michael Pereira
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDENS OF BEACON SQUARE CONDO 4 PB 11 PGS 7-11 UNIT D BLDG 3064 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 9007 PG 944 OR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-16-0380-30640-00D0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 4200
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4412 Sunstate Drive A, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$129,900.00 ($123.71 / sqft )

4412 Sunstate Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Beacon Square, a gated Condominium Community that offers maintenance free living in a beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath Villa style Condo. The updated kitchen features stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884571
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Tanya Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4467 Rustic Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$129,900.00 ($116.19 / sqft )

4467 Rustic Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT ALERT! Welcome to 4467 Rustic Drive in the desirable 55+ gated community of Gardens of Beacon Square! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offers 1,050 sq ft o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Keilyn Fix Solis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Marine Parkway 303, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$133,000.00 ($95.82 / sqft )

4660 Marine Parkway 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Perched on the 3rd floor of a tower building with convenient elevator access, this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open floor plan designed to maximize comfort and coastal views. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4445 Rustic Drive D, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$134,900.00 ($120.66 / sqft )

4445 Rustic Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely remodeled 2 BR 2 Bath 55+ condo community at Gardens of Beacon Square. The primary bedroom has one window, a walk in closet and two added custom closets and a convenient walk in shower. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499557
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Billie-Jo Stewart Rocrou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4754 Marine Parkway 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$134,988.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

4754 Marine Parkway 202 More Like This

Welcome to this charming condominium located at 4754 marine pkwy, new port richey, fl. This well maintained unit has a spacious layout with abundant natural light. Florida style living, relax and watc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330753
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Amulet Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$135,000.00 ($102.90 / sqft )

5111 Amulet Drive 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement! You will love coming home to this beautiful two bedroom, two bath condo and enjoy life with maintenance free living. The large Florida room has many windows (newer hurricane windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883686
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$135,000.00 ($103.53 / sqft )

3836 Lighthouse Way 3836 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable 55+ Beacon Lakes community, offering resort style amenities including a heated community pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. This beautifully maintained second floor c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885517
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Eleni Sampson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4206 Richmere Drive 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$137,000.00 ($128.76 / sqft )

4206 Richmere Drive 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in everything you need is already here! This charming condo is located in the desirable Gardens of Beacon Square, a gated 55+ community known for its friendly neighbors and resort style am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.46 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879986
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 710, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$139,000.00 ($157.24 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy waterfront living in this well maintained and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the desirable Sea Castle Condominium community within beautiful Gulf Harbors. Enjoy stunning views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884431
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Summersun Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$139,000.00 ($124.33 / sqft )

4407 Summersun Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit offering stunning water views in the gated Gardens of Beacon Square community. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the bright a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459043
  2. Provided by LANTES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yemma Gallardo Pedreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice