116 145th Avenue E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502705 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 116 145th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 500
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7987 / -82.7965
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Madeira Shores Sub
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST HOME REALTY
  • Contact: Keyvan Kohan-Shohet
  • 727-204-5001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live just steps from the beach in this bright and updated ground floor corner unit in Madeira Beach! This 1 bedroom plus den, 1 bath unit has been recently remodeled and features a private tropical patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The interior offers fresh paint new flooring a tankless water heater, and brand new appliances. The spacious layout includes a versatile den for added flexibility and the bathroom is conveniently accessible through the bedroom. Enjoy the convenience of parking right outside your door no stairs, elevators or long walks. Located in a welcoming beach community with nearby parks fishing piers sports courts and local events. Walk or bike to beach access and enjoy close proximity to restaurants, shopping, the VA Hospital, and Johns Pass. Move in ready and available for immediate occupancy. Shorter term rental available at higher monthly rate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 450.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open, Reserved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-54306-000-0080
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath well kept Condo close to the Beach about 15 minutes. Close to Restaurants, Stores, Library and Park. This a place that you will feel like you are on vacation. 55+ and NO PETS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504951
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Celia Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 175th Terrace Drive E B, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,500.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

152 175th Terrace Drive E B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath with a nice layout, walk in shower and so much more! This property is walking distance to the sands of Redington Shores. Spacious and super clean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506384
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 175th Terrace Drive E A, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

152 175th Terrace Drive E A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath with a bonus room and indoor laundry unit! This property is walking distance to the sands of Redington Shores. Spacious and super clean and ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506379
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HIGHLY DESIRABLE AND BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 11th floor fully furnished studio with breathtaking views of the Intracoastal, lagoon, and Gulf of Mexico, plus unforgettable sunsets! This move in ready unit

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 563 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502812
  2. Provided by MOORE CREATIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Carroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10036 63rd Avenue N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,600.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

10036 63rd Avenue N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished, turnkey 2BR/1BA 2nd floor condo in the highly sought after gated waterfront community of Long Bayou a 55+ community. Move in ready; all furnishings included. Split bedroom floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497120
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18040 5th Street South, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,575.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

18040 5th Street South Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this RARE opportunity to live at the Beach for inland pricing. This little bungalow offers one bedroom one bath with recent updates including the bathroom under way! One block to the beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 440 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,001.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466572
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Lynn Way C, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

24 Lynn Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the ultimate Florida beach lifestyle in this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom 500sqft unit perfectly situated in the heart of Madeira Beach! This charming triplex residence has been c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493615
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Xueping Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Lynn Way B, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

25 Lynn Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493633
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Xueping Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14017 Parsley Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

14017 Parsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Remodeled home in Madeira Beach desirable residential neighborhood 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom with new kitchen appliances. The property offers added privacy as it is connected to another

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494333
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Lynn Way A, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,480.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

24 Lynn Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493707
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Xueping Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice