6341 Treetop Circle 6341, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502695 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6341 Treetop Circle 6341
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0548 / -82.3828
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Raintree Manor Homes Condomini
  • Building: Raintree Manor Homes Condomini
  • Elementary School: Lewis HB
  • Middle School: Greco HB
  • High School: King HB
  • Provided by: GOOD 2 GO PROPERTY, LLC
  • Contact: Mike Cassens, PA
  • 813-530-9989
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the peaceful Raintree Manor community. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 and a half baths, this end unit home is move in ready for it's next owners. Downstairs features a large open living room and dining room combo. The galley kitchen features custom cabinets and granite countertops, with stainless steel appliances. The home features a private courtyard as a bonus off the dining room. A half bath downstairs is convenient for your guests. Upstairs, you will find 2 spacious bedrooms and a shared full bath that has been recently remodeled. This unit also boasts a single car garage with laundry units included. The Raintree Manor community amenities include two large pools, tennis courts for active lifestyles and a clubhouse for gatherings and social events. There is also an RV/Boat storage area for added convenience, mature oak trees provide a tranquil and scenic environment. Raintree Manor is ideally located just minutes from USF and I 75, offering easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment options. HOA fee includes water, sewer, trash, recycling, basic cable, basic internet, landscaping, and exterior maintenance including the roof. Come see this home before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1104.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 712.90
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vanguard Management Group / Kiara Lee
  • Association Phone: 8133452626
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: RAINTREE MANOR HOMES CONDOMINIUM PHASE II A BUILDING NO 21 UNIT TYPE C APARTMENT NO 6341 2.307 PERCENTAGE UNDIVIDED INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: T-11-28-19-1I7-000021-06341.0
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 6341
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: R-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11341 Grandville Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$180,000.00 ($148.52 / sqft )

11341 Grandville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked into a well kept community, this stylish 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome is the kind of place that just feels easy to love. Upstairs, youll find two pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479456
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Feven Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7148 Bank Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$150,999.00 ($119.84 / sqft )

7148 Bank Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move Right In! Experience breathtaking Hillsborough River views from this immaculately renovated 2 story condo perched on the building's second floor. Step inside to discover a bright, modern interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401803
  2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY NETWORK, IN
  3. Contact Rafael Corrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7809 Niagara Avenue 2105, TAMPA, FL 33617
$160,000.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

7809 Niagara Avenue 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in Tampa! This charming ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the gated River Oaks community, offering comfort, security, and convenience. Step inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429318
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Seena Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 Puritan Circle 104, TAMPA, FL 33617
$169,999.00 ($142.74 / sqft )

4821 Puritan Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom/2 bath ground floor corner unit with covered parking and a private back deck. No stairs to climb. Showings available Wednesday Saturday. (new tile flooring in part of condo). New AC tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449149
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gloria Reagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11707 Raintree Village Boulevard C, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$159,900.00 ($144.84 / sqft )

11707 Raintree Village Boulevard C Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Raintree Village! This stunning, quiet and well maintained community is a showstopper. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom second floor condo has a brand new kitchen including brand new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452398
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5110 Tennis Court Circle 86, TAMPA, FL 33617
$169,900.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

5110 Tennis Court Circle 86 Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyer financing fell through, appraisal clear! Don't miss out on this completely remodeled Temple Terrace townhouse before it's gone! Welcome to this updated end unit condo located in Temple Terrace.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466695
  2. Provided by GOOD 2 GO PROPERTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mike Cassens, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11721 Raintree Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$159,900.00 ($110.58 / sqft )

11721 Raintree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for the college student. Move in ready! Welcome to this amazing two bedroom, two bath condominium in the sought after Raintree Village community near the University of South Florida. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407185
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Michelle Balderas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5156 Tennis Court Circle, TAMPA, FL 33617
$159,500.00 ($113.60 / sqft )

5156 Tennis Court Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo that perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and location. Thoughtfully updated with a new roof, fresh interior paint, and new blinds, this home is tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491809
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4835 Puritan Circle 121, TAMPA, FL 33617
$169,900.00 ($174.26 / sqft )

4835 Puritan Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Tenant in place through February 1, 2027, with income from day one. This updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a loft in the gated River Oaks community is a solid opportunity for in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478445
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Laney Balis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11905 Lakemist Circle 74, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$175,000.00 ($121.02 / sqft )

11905 Lakemist Circle 74 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering over 1,100 square feet of comfortable living space in a prime location. This well maintained unit features a functional layout with generous l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503073
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniel Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice