5669 Merlin Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502595 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5669 Merlin Way
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2966
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2066 / -81.291
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Camelot
  • Provided by: SEFAIR INVESTMENTS INC
  • Contact: Dan Sefair
  • 800-233-5334
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now Available in CAMELOT! Come see this charming Home consisting of 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, 2,070 (sqft), clean POOL residence with a spacious layout and great back yard! This is the perfect home for those looking for space and best of its move in ready. Property is being sold as is with right to inspect. It is the buyers and buyers agent responsibility to verify all room measurements, utilities info, lot size, schools zoning, building addition permits, building materials, along with all property information in this listing. All room measurements and dimensions are estimates.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 2070.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 352.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Camelot - Empire Mgmt Group
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: CAMELOT UNIT 4 PB 6 PG 44 LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-26-30-0032-0001-0080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: SR1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3647 Vega Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$449,900.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

3647 Vega Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful home located in the desirable community of St. Cloud! This charming property offers a comfortable layout, spacious living areas, and a welcoming atmosphere perfect for everyday living and en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145269
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4136 Maidu Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$434,000.00 ($144.81 / sqft )

4136 Maidu Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new roof 2026, brand new sherwin williams exterior paint 2026, brand new luxury vinyl floor 2026....... Located at the end on a culdesac, grand arch entry with covered front porch, a/c replaced

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2997 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146772
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3916 Southern Vista Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$459,990.00 ($152.72 / sqft )

3916 Southern Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

"Upgraded Model Home and a Motivated Seller ". Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Southern Pines community of St Cloud. Built in 2021 as a former model home,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110383
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Goutam Pai, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3791 Moon Dancer Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$460,000.00 ($123.72 / sqft )

3791 Moon Dancer Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! This two story residence boasts a brand new roof with an updated interior, attractive finishes, and a practical layout creating a space that is ready for years of memories and all occasi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328148
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$418,000.00 ($127.79 / sqft )

3660 Daydream Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Four bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a fully fenced yardthis well designed home delivers space, style, and everyday functionality in all the right p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140575
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3649 Bristol Cove Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$414,800.00 ($128.03 / sqft )

3649 Bristol Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly desirable community of Bristol Cove at Deer Creek in St. Cloud. Enjoy the serene conservation lot, offering added privacy and peaceful na

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351433
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Giovanni Sanginesi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5277 Masser Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$434,990.00 ($139.51 / sqft )

5277 Masser Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Buena Lago presents the Hayden. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept lay

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399434
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Holstein Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$457,499.00 ($141.20 / sqft )

4221 Holstein Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 4221 Holstein St, a beautifully maintained home located in the growing and highly desirable area of St. Cloud, Florida. This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionalit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146833
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Ortiz Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2742 Parkfield Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$399,900.00 ($117.90 / sqft )

2742 Parkfield Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in the picturesque town of Saint Cloud, nestled in a quiet, serene neighborhood. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a luxurious mast

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370626
  2. Provided by ALORA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Trisha Deokinandan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 781 Taurus Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$420,000.00 ($131.66 / sqft )

781 Taurus Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained residence that blends comfort, functionality, and timeless style. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the inviting curb appeal and thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374468
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jorge Martinez, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice