400 Central Avenue 1003, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502577 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Central Avenue 1003
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,080,000
  • Price sqft: $656
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1646
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6393
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Residence At 400 Central
  • Building: Residence At 400 Central
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Paul Simon
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now offered for purchase at 400 Central a rare opportunity to own in downtown St. Petersburgs most iconic new luxury toweroffered at an exceptional entry level price point with access to the dramatic 46th floor Sky Lounge Observatory and a 36,000 square foot amenity deckoffering a level of luxury and value without the significantly higher floor price points within the tower. This new, move in ready, never lived in 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,358 square feet of refined interior living plus an expansive, full length 288 square foot private terrace (1,646 total), creating a seamless flow for elevated indoor outdoor living. With its coveted southeast facing orientation, the residence captures dynamic city views and meaningful Tampa Bay water views through floor to ceiling windows, filling the space with natural light. Thoughtfully designed with elevated finishes, the home features an open concept dining and living space with porcelain tile flooring; and a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, sleek Italian cabinetry with under cabinet lighting, premium JennAir stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, and porcelain tile flooring, ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The primary suite includes a spacious walk in closet and a spa inspired ensuite bath, while the open concept layout delivers clean lines and a sophisticated, livable design. Ownership includes access to 400 Centrals full suite of world class amenities, including a 36,000 square foot amenity deck with a resort style heated pool, private cabanas, pool and game lounge, state of the art fitness center, theater lounge, and an elegant private dining room; and the dramatic 46th floor Sky Lounge Observatory. Built to the latest safety standards with fully funded reserves, the building delivers long term value and peace of mind. Additional highlights include one secure parking space, a second valet parking space, and a private secure storage unit. The ground floor will feature curated retail, including Volta Wine + Market, further enhancing the elevated lifestyle experience. Positioned in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg, residents enjoy a vibrant, walkable lifestyle just steps from waterfront parks, acclaimed dining, galleries, and cultural venues. A rare opportunity to own a brand new, never occupied residence with strong city and water views in one of Tampa Bays most prestigious addresses.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1358.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Gas, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 511.24
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Richie Kavanagh
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: CONDO RESIDENCES AT 400 CENTRAL UNIT 1003
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-17773-000-1003
  • Unit Number: 1003
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: DC-C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S P-08, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,100,000.00 ($684.08 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S P-08 More Like This

A rare single level penthouse in a boutique downtown building offering the privacy of just 83 residences and none of the congestion of high rise living. Boutique buildings. of this scale are no lon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443174
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 702, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,150,000.00 ($784.98 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living in this impeccably appointed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence at Signature Place, offering 1,465 square feet of refined interior space complemented by exceptional pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  4. Approx. 88,604.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467338
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,090,000.00 ($681.68 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 1804 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, shopping, and major hospitals. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471096
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,199,000.00 ($545.00 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront luxury in this extraordinary two bedroom, two bath, 2,200sqft residence in the heart of Downtown St Petersburg. With 61 feet of sweeping floor to ceiling windows, this home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429717
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Bursik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$999,000.00 ($746.08 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1407 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready new construction Grande residence at ART HOUSE, Unit 1407, offering 1,339 SF with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 SF private lanai. The open concept layout features modern architecture,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457843
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$975,000.00 ($957.76 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2604 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this 26th floor 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo showcasing sweeping southeast views of Tampa Bay and Downtown St. Petersburg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436607
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lee Stratton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave S  1708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,099,000.00 ($682.61 / sqft )

275 1st Ave S 1708 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Art House in Downtown St. Petersburg. This Harmony floorplan offers 1,339 square feet with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 square foot priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459879
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicoleta Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 2708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,279,000.00 ($794.41 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 2708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined urban living at the recently completed Art House, where contemporary design meets the energy of downtown St. Petersburg. Perched on the 27th floor high above the surrounding skyline

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472071
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 1006, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,195,000.00 ($825.85 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 1006 Reduced More Like This

Some buildings have a charm, a charm that not only comes from the exquisite design, the views, the spectacular residences, but also from a culture unique to that property. Signature Place is one of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483764
  2. Provided by KRATZER PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Zach Kratzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1208, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,250,000.00 ($556.79 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Over $46,000 in designer UPGRADES including custom walk in closets, motorized window shades, Restoration Hardware lighting, Fanimation ceiling fans, Ecobee smart thermostats, and a stunning waterfall

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477021
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Adam Kutchmire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice