501 Knights Run Avenue 2216, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502461 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 501 Knights Run Avenue 2216
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 784
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9369 / -82.4506
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Harbour Place City Homes A Con
  • Building: Harbour Place City Homes A Con
  • Elementary School: Gorrie HB
  • Middle School: Wilson HB
  • High School: Plant HB
  • Provided by: BAY REALTY OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Amaury Arias
  • 813-944-7804
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Indulge in the epitome of luxury living in this exclusive condo nestled in the highly coveted Harbor Island neighborhood of downtown Tampa. Boasting a plethora of top tier facilities behind its private access gate, including a fitness center, a sparkling Spanish style swimming pool, a business center and meticulously maintained grounds, residents are treated to a lifestyle of unparalleled comfort, convenience and safety. Not only does this condo comes with exceptional amenities, but its prime location provides easy access to a myriad of neighborhood attractions, from upscale dining and shopping options to vibrant entertainment venues and picturesque waterfront views. Whether you're looking to unwind with a leisurely stroll along the Riverwalk or immerse yourself in the bustling city scene just over the bridge, this neighborhood truly has it all. Don't miss your chance to live the life you've always dreamed of in this exquisite Harbor Island residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 784.00
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Gorrie-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Basement
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-90Z-000000-02216.0
  • Unit Number: 2216
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 2309, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,200.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium with recent updates! Live in the heart of downtown Tampa in sought after Harbour Place City Homes. This unit features newer flooring and appliances, spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502048
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Cristina Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 12th Street 1411, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,200.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

111 12th Street 1411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ultra Contemporary Condo in the heart of the Channel District. The Place at Channelside is fully upgraded and built to Condo Specs. Block construction all the way up. Gourmet Kitchen with Stainless St

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475265
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 2215, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,300.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 2215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful Harbor City Place Homes! Perfectly placed in Downtown Tampa near the popular Water Street, Armature Works, Sparkman Wharf, The River Walk, The Convention Center and dazzling w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497930
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Megan LaCour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 1806, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,395.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 1806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Urban oasis with spectacular panoramic views of the Hillsborough River, The University of Tampa, Downtown Tampa & more!!! 1BR/1BA Gorgeous 18th floor condo at the highly desirable Skypoint! BEAUTIFU

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498093
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 1205, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,500.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic studio floorplan at Skypoint Condominium tower across from Curtis Hixon Park. New stainless steel appliances, new energy efficient lights, and new wood plank porcelain tile runs throughout t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491053
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 421, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,200.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare Olive floorplan is on the 4th floor with oversized balcony looking out towards the Ybor Channel. The home is located in the Channel District right next door to a Publix grocery store. This l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506980
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 12th Street N S1, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,131.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

601 12th Street N S1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Studio Apartment. Currently offering up to 6 weeks free on select units. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to t

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 630 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313888
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 12th Street 1409, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,100.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

111 12th Street 1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ultra Contemporary unit with views of Channelside and the port. The Place at Channelside is fully upgraded and built to Condo Specs. Gourmet Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504721
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice