32409 Welling Blade Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502276 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32409 Welling Blade Loop
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $349,990
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2142
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2742 / -82.2821
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Meadow Ridge At Epperson
  • Elementary School: Watergrass Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  • Contact: Jodi Smenda
  • 813-736-3541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Builder offering buyers up to $25,000 toward closing costs with the use of preferred lender & title. Discover the charm of Meadow Ridge Townhomes at Epperson, a gated, resort style community in the heart of Wesley Chapel, FL. Located off Curley Road, this vibrant neighborhood is perfectly situated in one of the fastest growing areas of Florida. A new phase is coming soon, offering even more opportunities to enjoy lagoon living and modern convenience. At the heart of the community is the 7 acre MetroLagoon, a tropical oasis that offers water slides, a swim up bar, an activity course, and plenty of space to relax in the warm Florida sun. Exclusive Resident Only events bring neighbors together with fun activities year round. Beyond the community, youre just a short drive from major attractions like the Tampa Premium Outlets, Wiregrass Mall, and The Grove, making entertainment and shopping easily accessible. Downtown Tampa, with highlights like Armature Works, Sparkman Wharf, and the Tampa Riverwalk, is only 30 minutes away. Meadow Ridge offers the Glen and Vale townhome floorplans, with options for pond and conservation lots, providing serene and picturesque views. Nearby Pasco County schools are top rated, and innovative charter school programs are just minutes from the community, ensuring excellent education options. Each home is constructed with durable concrete block on the first and second stories and comes equipped with D.R. Hortons Smart Home System, providing advanced technology for added convenience. Backed by Americas #1 Builder since 2002, Meadow Ridge Townhomes are quality and style in a prime location. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information, including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities, are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Materials may vary based on availability. D.R. Horton Reserves all Rights.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Vale
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1673.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Breeze Home
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: MEADOW RIDGE PHASE C PB 90 PG 055 BLOCK 7 LOT 34
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26 25 20 0200 00700 0440
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32010 Blue Passing Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$315,000.00 ($137.74 / sqft )

32010 Blue Passing Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully designed 2021 townhome located in the highly desirable Epperson community, offering modern, low maintenance living. The open concept main floor welcomes you with a bright an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483868
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Simon Bensmail, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32413 Welling Blade Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$318,990.00 ($148.92 / sqft )

32413 Welling Blade Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Builder offering buyers up to $25,000 toward closing costs with the use of preferred lender & title. Discover the charm of Meadow Ridge Townhomes at Epperson, a gated, resort style community in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502281
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32364 Turtle Grace Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$319,000.00 ($181.46 / sqft )

32364 Turtle Grace Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Meadow Ridge at Epperson Lagoon in Wesley Chapel! This beautifully maintained 2023 townhome offers modern living with an open concept layout designed for both comfort and entertaining, feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386219
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Soraya Cimino Gameiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31142 Paper Birch Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$323,990.00 ($148.42 / sqft )

31142 Paper Birch Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Towns at Woodsdale are situated with quick access to I 75 a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504370
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31170 Paper Birch Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$323,990.00 ($148.42 / sqft )

31170 Paper Birch Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504372
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31428 Amberview Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$325,000.00 ($159.00 / sqft )

31428 Amberview Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

New home for the New Year! Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2023, located in the highly desirable Wesley Reserve at Chapel Crossing community of Wesley Chapel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460194
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Aprilyn Cloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34187 Cinder Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$325,000.00 ($157.16 / sqft )

34187 Cinder Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded 3BR/2.5BA Townhome Prime Wesley Chapel Location | No Carpet | Move In Ready Welcome to Wesley Chapel living at its finest! This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome at 34187

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501331
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Mileddy Albo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31136 Paper Birch Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$328,990.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

31136 Paper Birch Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481157
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32516 Welling Blade Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$339,990.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

32516 Welling Blade Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Discover the charm of Meadow Ridge Townhomes at Epperson,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471319
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32076 Pop Ash Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$345,950.00 ($148.29 / sqft )

32076 Pop Ash Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEVER LIVED IN, FORMER BUILDER SALES MODEL, this beautifully upgraded townhome in the resort style community of Mirada offers approximately 1,800 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2333 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475431
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Laurie Dykeman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice