25212 Clifford Hill, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8502256 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25212 Clifford Hill
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1909
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7145 / -81.8677
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Plantation At Leesburg
  • Elementary School: Leesburg Elementary
  • Middle School: Oak Park Middle
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Provided by: OPTIMA ONE REALTY
  • Contact: Matthew Griffin
  • 352-243-6784
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy living in the gated community of Plantation at Leesburg. This community offers resort style amenities including multiple pools, golf, pickleball, and an active lifestyle year round. This MOVE IN READY, fully renovated cottage home is perfect for full time living or a seasonal getaway. Step inside to luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a bright, open layout that flows from the living and dining area right into the updated kitchen. The kitchen is featuring new cabinetry, GRANITE countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The split floor plan offers privacy with a primary suite complete with a walk in closet and en suite bath, while the guest bedroom and bath sit on the opposite side. Both bedrooms feature sliding glass doors leading out to the enclosed rear patio, for added living square footage or just enjoying some the sunrise. Additional features include an indoor laundry room, a garage with extra workspace or storage, new ceiling fans, fresh interior paint, and peace of mind with a BRAND NEW ROOF, A/C, and WATER HEATER. Whether you're looking to settle in or escape for the season, this home checks all the boxes for comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1407.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Middle School: Oak Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Leesburg Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Plantation HOA
  • Association Phone: 352-326-1250
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE PLANTATION AT LEESBURG LOT 118 PB 28 PGS 35-37 ORB 6636 PG 318
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-24-0200-000-11800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Cottage
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5518 Queen Victoria Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$300,000.00 ($104.60 / sqft )

5518 Queen Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Royal Highlands 55+ community in Leesburg where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle meet. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343470
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29994 Anahid Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$281,000.00 ($146.81 / sqft )

29994 Anahid Drive Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Located in the idyllic Lake Denham Estates community in Leesburg, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfort, privacy, and convenience just minutes from the Florida Turnpike. Resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140236
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tyra Goodrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5636 Laver Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$259,900.00 ($131.80 / sqft )

5636 Laver Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, single family home with 2 car garage, move in ready! RENOVATED kitchen boasts stunning MARBLE countertops, refaced cabinets, glass tile backsplash, breakfast ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107418
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20642 Prince Ranier Place, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$285,000.00 ($115.81 / sqft )

20642 Prince Ranier Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a double master or an in law space with privacy & convenience? Double the pleasure with two refrigerators, two microwaves w/convection, two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104149
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Tibbetts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Mount Hope Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,000.00 ($116.04 / sqft )

3605 Mount Hope Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION Stunning Grand Cypress in Glendale Village a beautifully maintained lawn care community in Plantation at Leesburg! This immaculate home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105434
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Adriana Skoloda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26939 White Plains Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$299,900.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

26939 White Plains Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Enjoy maintenance free living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly desirable Arlington Ridge Golf Community! Built in 2019, this home features tile flooring in main areas, la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102246
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Wade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$239,900.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

6033 Wade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*OUT OF PROBATE AND READY FOR YOU TO PURCHASE*NICE LITTLE HOME ON QUIET STREET* Brick pavers on the driveway lead you to the screened front porch. You'll enjoy sitting, enjoying a sweet tea and visiti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099864
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Garnet Eversole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2008 Hollywood, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$305,000.00 ($151.14 / sqft )

2008 Hollywood Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New and ready for you to call HOME! Located in the heart of Leesburg, this beautiful home features a popular sought after open floor plan with modern finishes and its just a short walk to all l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103622
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lena Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25607 Belle Helene, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$256,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

25607 Belle Helene Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence situated on a prime corner lot within a desirable 55+ golf course community. This inviting home features tile flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106688
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Patrice Hope Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$294,200.00 ($130.64 / sqft )

200 Patrice Hope Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 200 Patrice Hope Street, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,585 sq. ft. in the highly desirable Sunnyside area of Leesburg, FL. This move in ready retreat c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370034
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Groomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice