10046 Hidden Hammock Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10046 Hidden Hammock Loop
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $714,304
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3775
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6138 / -82.465
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Oakfield Trails West
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Reed Williams
  • 813-918-4491
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Discover the Amelia home plana modern, thoughtfully designed four bedroom, three and half bathroom layout that blends comfort and functionality. The open living and dining areas flow effortlessly, while the spacious primary suite features a tray ceiling, walk in closet, and on suite bath. A perfect work from home setup, and a large, covered lanai with sliding glass doors creates a peaceful outdoor retreat. Home will be ready to close in May/June. Featuring our AW Oxford Collection, this home is a cozy, light filled sanctuary with warm floors, polished quartz countertops, and brusked nickel finishesperfect for lively evenings or quiet, restful weekends.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Amelia
  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 3775.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Eladia Rolon
  • Association Phone: 866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 377 OAKFIELD TRAILS PH IIIA, IIIB & IIIC PI#6085.7095/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 608570959
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8215 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,990.00 ($159.37 / sqft )

8215 Rushton Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Verona This Verona is Ready Now! Designed to impress with expansive living spaces and beautiful natural surroundings, this stunning residence blends

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480039
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 114th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$649,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

6307 114th Avenue E More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4 bath Ryan Home, built in 2022 and offering over 3,200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Set within the quiet Parrish neighborhood of Wil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466608
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Degroot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12309 White Blossom Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$799,900.00 ($202.87 / sqft )

12309 White Blossom Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW "Charlotte" plan is MOVE IN READY! Experience the perfect blend of luxury, value, and peace of mind in this hurricane ready home featuring impact rated windows and doors, a beautiful tile ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420272
  2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
  3. Contact Kelly Thorson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10904 Spring Sapling Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$819,990.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

10904 Spring Sapling Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Islamorada II This Islamorada II is ready for move in! Discover this professionally designed home, offering well appointed living and leisure spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455746
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13883 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$829,000.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

13883 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Pricing (Competitively priced, offering over 4,200 sq. ft.) This 3 car, 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home was designed to impress. With great attention to detail inside and out. This home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691883
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

6927 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exceptional Mussoorie model in the gated Nalanda Estates communityan outstanding opportunity to own one of the largest and most desirable floor plans in this highly sought after neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683548
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10610 Crooked Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$665,000.00 ($169.34 / sqft )

10610 Crooked Creek Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after Silverleaf community, where serene preserve views, upscale finishes, and effortless Florida living come together in perfect harmony

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674331
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marla Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12806 24th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$698,000.00 ($183.83 / sqft )

12806 24th Street Circle E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream lifestyle in River Plantation. Imagine pulling into your driveway as the sun begins to set, casting golden reflections across the peaceful water just beyond your backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680185
  2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact DJ Morieko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16307 29th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$824,900.00 ($210.60 / sqft )

16307 29th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

**skip the new construction** and step right into a 2018 semi custom 5 bdrm / 4 bath / 3 car garage single story home, situated on a generous 0. 4 acre premium homesite with a small, charming pond & w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3917 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667536
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Kloiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13845 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$849,000.00 ($181.37 / sqft )

13845 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled luxury in this upgraded Homes by Westbay Verona floor plan. This exquisite single family residence offers an expansive 3,518 square feet of meticulously designed living space wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4681 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682358
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kathryn Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice