612 Dogwood Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502131 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 612 Dogwood Court
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 550
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0062 / -82.783
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Colonial Village 3rd Add
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  • Contact: Drew Carlyle, Jr
  • 727-367-3756
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Large Downtown Dunedin duplex is available for immediate Annual Lease. This one Bedroom/one Bathroom unit has been fully updated with Brand new kitchen cabinets, countertops and Stainless Steel appliances (refrigerator, glass top range, Dishwasher and built in microwave). Walking/Biking distance to beautiful Downtown Dunedin shops and restaurants. Home features Large bedroom, Washer/Dryer, Fenced backyard and off street parking. Pets are welcome with additional deposit, No aggressive breeds please. $65 Credit application per adult required. $100 tenant processing fee. Utilities are tenant's responsibility. 12 month minimum lease and One month Security Deposit required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Living Area: 550.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-28-15-17517-000-0470
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1430 Heather Ridge Blvd  304, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1430 Heather Ridge Blvd 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnised 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in heather ridge 55+ community in the heart of dunedin. Screened/enclosed florida room looking out at lush landscaping and serene pond, perfect for morning coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443064
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James Crook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Beltrees Street 15, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,350.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

885 Beltrees Street 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Aye lads & lassies beautiful one bedroom apartment on a quiet street in Delightful Dunedin just a few blocks from downtown, waterfront parks, shopping, Toronto Blue Jays spring training center, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502215
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beth Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2495 Baywood Drive E, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,350.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

2495 Baywood Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

The property address is 619 Baywood Dr. North Dunedin FL 34698. This is a duplex and must show address of owner side for mls imput. Excellent location in an established neighborhood right next to Du

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482470
  2. Provided by HOT HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,600.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 4 MONTH SUMMER HOUSEHUNTER SPECIAL! BEAUTIFUL FULLY FURNISHED 2BR "Delightful Dunedin" rental in a hidden in front of you waterfront complex! Across from Pinellas Trail, walk to shopping and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486236
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 946 Virginia Street 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,400.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

946 Virginia Street 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First Floor Condo in 55+ Community in Dunedin FL Ground floor condo with water view! Well maintained condo that include updated kitchen counters, countertops , appliances, bathroom & electric wate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484301
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Beltrees Street 12, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,350.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

885 Beltrees Street 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one bedroom apartment on a quiet street in delightful Dunedin just a few blocks from downtown, waterfront parks, shopping, Toronto Blue Jays spring training center, and eateries. Who knew re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506535
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beth Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 Carlos Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

3146 Carlos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 1 Bedroom Apartment with Utilities Included Prime Dunedin Location! Discover this cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom furnished apartment with a private entrance in one of Dunedins most desirable n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484311
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice