954 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 954 Signet Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,495,000
  • Price sqft: $418
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3579
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7586 / -82.4195
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Marisol Pointe
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  • High School: Lennard HB
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Kim Hodgskin
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after Marisol Pointe at MiraBay in Apollo Beach! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom POOL home with full SOLAR offers 2,625 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space on an oversized 0.36 acre lot, combining elegance, comfort, and Florida lifestyle at its finest. Step inside to find a spacious open floor plan with wood look tile flooring throughout the main living areas, including a generous living room, a chef inspired kitchen, and a formal dining space perfect for entertaining. The home also features a private office, ideal for remote work or a quiet retreat. The primary suite provides a relaxing escape with ample space and comfort, while three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or hobbies. With a 3 car garage there is no shortage of storage or functionality. Situated in a premier waterfront community, residents of MiraBay enjoy resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and access to scenic waterways. The HOA maintains a vibrant community atmosphere. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping and dining. This home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Don't miss your opportunity to own a beautiful home in one of Apollo Beach's most desirable communities schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2625.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Lesly Candelier
  • Association Phone: 727-203-7025
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Sauna, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARISOL POINTE LOT 121
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-29-31-19-C7Y-000000-00121.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6530 Simone Shores Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,449,000.00 ($310.94 / sqft )

6530 Simone Shores Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

6530 Simone Shores Circle | Custom Bistro Builders Design 7 Beds | 5 Baths | 3,967 Living Sq. Ft. | 12 ft Elevation Welcome to 6530 Simone Shores Circle, a newly completed 2024 custom waterfront h

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390462
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Islebay Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,349,950.00 ($346.23 / sqft )

615 Islebay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 615 Islebay Drive, a beautifully updated waterfront pool home in Mirabay, a gated resort style community. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers bright, open living spaces de

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387788
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Kingston Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,490,000.00 ($363.33 / sqft )

769 Kingston Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Incredible opportunity!!! Waterfront luxury living! Recently remodeled inside & out with beautiful high end upgrades! Vacation all year round in this gorgeous waterfront pool home with 162 ft. Of seaw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4101 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437421
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Mirabay Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,499,000.00 ($323.27 / sqft )

510 Mirabay Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in MiraBay, the areas premier gated waterfront community. This distinctive coastal residencethe only one of its kind in the neighborhoodoffers nearly 3,500 sq ft of eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498562
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Felicia Willoughby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5416 Tybee Island Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,699,000.00 ($271.28 / sqft )

5416 Tybee Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a waterfront residence where thoughtful design, modern comfort, and timeless character come together in perfect harmony. From the moment you step inside, a soaring foyer draws your eye stra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6263 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488221
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact JEFFREY MONSEIN
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 958 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,444,000.00 ($279.57 / sqft )

958 Signet Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. In the prestigious waterfront community Marisol Pointe by Mirabay in Apollo Beach, this beautifully designed residence offers a refined blend of coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483014
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Toth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Islebay Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,595,000.00 ($282.40 / sqft )

715 Islebay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in the heart of MiraBay. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home offers a private dock with a boat lift, and direct access to Tampa Bay wate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489276
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Holly Putnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5417 Tybee Island Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,725,000.00 ($277.42 / sqft )

5417 Tybee Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER MUST SELL & HIGHLY MOTIVATED!! Seller will contribute 20k towards buyers closing cost if closing occurs by April 30th. Experience the epitome of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391145
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Andi Simmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6536 Simone Shores Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,399,000.00 ($329.64 / sqft )

6536 Simone Shores Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 6536 Simone Shores Dr, Apollo Beach, FL Brand New Custom Waterfront Pool Home with Contemporary Design! Step into modern luxury with this stunning 2024 custom built waterfront home. Thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8346839
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 994 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,374,000.00 ($309.88 / sqft )

994 Signet Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

994 Signet Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Bathrooms | 3,217 Sq Ft | Florenzo Floor Plan | Pool | Deep Canal | MiraBay Located in Apollo Beach within the highly sought after MiraBay c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480073
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice