7014 Glenview Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501965 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7014 Glenview Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2207
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.925 / -82.3753
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Clair Mel City Sec A
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Bria Patti
  • 813-365-9935
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers comfort, style, and functionality designed for everyday living. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen featuring a sleek quartz waterfall countertop paired with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and generous prep space, its perfect for cooking, entertaining, or simply enjoying a night in. Just off the kitchen, youll find a built in wine refrigerator and coffee bar. Plenty of storage! No Carpet. The open living area is filled with natural light and highlighted by large sliding glass doors that lead out to a private backyard. Theres plenty of space to relax, entertain, or enjoy outdoor living. All three bathrooms have been recently remodeled with modern finishes. The spacious primary suite includes a beautifully updated bathroom with a walk in shower and enough room for a home office or sitting area. The fourth bedroom offers its own private entrance and full bathroom, making it perfect for guests, extended family, or added privacy. Conveniently located less than 15 minutes to Water Street Tampa and Downtown Tampa, and under 10 minutes to Ybor City, youll have quick access to some of the areas best dining, entertainment, and nightlife. Youre also close to major attractions like Busch Gardens Tampa Bay, ZooTampa at Lowry Park, shopping, and Tampa International Airport. Pet friendly home. Application fee is $55 per adult. First months rent and security deposit required for move in. Looking for end of May beginning of June move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1590.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-26-29-19-1PD-000065-00026.0
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7309 Canterbury Bells Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,900.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

7309 Canterbury Bells Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the Touchstone community of Tampa, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a functional layout with a two car garage, fully fenced backyard, and added convenience for both everyday living and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490618
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Larsen Ln, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

1320 Larsen Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

This house is in great condition and is ready for moving and living in as soon as possible. Freshly painted and quiet neighbors. Don't leave this opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504282
  2. Provided by ROSS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vilaire Lizima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4408 Summer Savory Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

4408 Summer Savory Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Touchstone Community, where comfort and modern living come together in this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. Designed with an open and functional layout, the h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487518
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7122 Samuel Ivy Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,550.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

7122 Samuel Ivy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available May 1st! Waterfront Tranquility in TouchStone Welcome home to 7122 Samuel Ivy Drive, a beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering stunning, uninterrupted pond views in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491121
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 52nd Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33619
$3,000.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

3706 52nd Street 1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome available June 1 in Tampa! This beautiful two story home offers a modern open concept layout with a spacious living room, dining area, and kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404605
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact John Fornero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8609 Fish Lake Road, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,650.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

8609 Fish Lake Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home available for rent in a convenient Tampa location! This home features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497709
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dianelis Fabregat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4768 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

4768 White Sanderling Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 2 car garage, located in the gated community of Harvest Creek Village at Magnolia Park in Tampa, FL 33619. This bright end u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506552
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Vibha Shevade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4714 Norman Oak Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,495.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4714 Norman Oak Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story 4 bed, 2. 5 bath, 2 car garage home in the touchstone community. Come see this beautiful 2109 sq. Ft. Home on a large corner lot featuring a split bedroom floor plan, plush carpet a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506482
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8512 Canterbury Lake Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,500.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8512 Canterbury Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Built for comfort and peace of mind, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Canterbury Lakes features a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light, creatin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499900
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LINK REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Dianne Kangrga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10215 Estuary Lakes Drive 220, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,472.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

10215 Estuary Lakes Drive 220 New Construction More Like This

Welcome to The Galvin Modern Luxury Living in Brandon! Experience elevated living in this brand new luxury apartment community just minutes from Downtown Tampa. The Galvin offers thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8409951
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Kerin Clarkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice