7203 Battenwood Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501769 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7203 Battenwood Court
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $529,900
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2698
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.017 / -82.5773
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Townn Country Park
  • Provided by: FIRST HOUSING REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Daniel Echevarria
  • 813-443-4775
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacular Property with Income Potential in Town n Country Prime Location! Discover this incredible opportunity in the heart of Town n Country, one of Tampas most convenient and desirable areas. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and investment potential. Enjoy a beautiful private pool, ideal for entertaining and year round family enjoyment. The property features fully paid off solar panels, providing significant energy savingspractically eliminating your electricity bill. As an exceptional added value, the garage has been converted into an independent apartment, generating additional income from day oneperfect for rental, guests, or multi generational living. Ideally located near top rated restaurants, Tampa International Airport, major highways, and just minutes from the renowned beaches of the Tampa Bay area, this home offers location, income potential, and lifestyle all in one. Dont miss this rare opportunityschedule your private showing today and start enjoying everything this property has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2355.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: TOWN'N COUNTRY PARK UNIT NO 36 LOT 15 BLOCK 79
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-26-28-17-0A3-000079-00015.0
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7923 Singing Court Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$512,000.00 ($173.27 / sqft )

7923 Singing Court Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this big, beautiful, meticulously maintained 2 story, home on a large manicured lot on a quiet cul de sac. Perfect for a large family, the home is move in ready; absolutely everything is in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468401
  2. Provided by ANN LEE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vicki Sommer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6907 Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$575,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

6907 Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this Certified Pre Owned Inspected, extensively rebuilt 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom luxury single family residence on an oversized half acre R6 zoned lot at 6907 W Creek Dr in Tampa Florida, located in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457045
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Roby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Travertine Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$519,900.00 ($183.39 / sqft )

4710 Travertine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this stunning pool home in the highly sought after waterfront community of Baycrest, which allows residents access to the communities private boat ramp. When first arriving at this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473064
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Cresswell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 Powhatan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33615
$560,000.00 ($74.79 / sqft )

7910 Powhatan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in desirable Town N Country, updated 6 Bedrooms and 5 bathrooms Home with Multifamily Potential! This block home features a NEW 2025 HVAC, 2025 ROOF, and 2025 water heater! When you enter, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478023
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Annielys Moya Toledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7502 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33615
$500,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

7502 Jean Street Virtual Tour More Like This

After 47 years, this 2,512 sq ft Town and Country POOL home on nearly 1/3 of an acre is available for its next owners! This split level home is perfect for entertaining, gardening + more. Bring your "

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3879 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505556
  2. Provided by FLOURISH REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Christie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9803 Long Meadow Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$519,000.00 ($165.87 / sqft )

9803 Long Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Warm, Welcoming, and All Yours.This 2,200 square foot, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom oasis is located on the tranquil edges of the Towne Park community, nestled on a sleepy half acre conservation lot. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503888
  2. Provided by J M CASTRO REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8331 Peggy Street, TAMPA, FL 33615
$550,000.00 ($196.85 / sqft )

8331 Peggy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to acquire a fully operational short term rental in Tampa. This turnkey Airbnb is currently generating income and is ideal for investors seeking an immediate cash flow property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460414
  2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Arocha Miguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice