3103 Bright Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501747 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3103 Bright Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $328,950
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1862
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1866 / -82.7628
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Holiday Lake Estates 21
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Jakea Cates
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dreaming of being on Holiday, EVERYDAY? Well your search is over and welcome to your new home at 3103 Bright Drive in Holiday Lake Estates! You are going to be in awe of this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage POOL home. Enjoy landscaping completed for you with white beautiful rock and Florida friendly plants and trees as you walk up to the front patio, you'll be pleased to see turf and tile, creating a relaxing front porch to enjoy all year round. Step inside to the wide open floorplan or your private backyard oasis. The whole house is tiled, and if you've dreamed of designer flooring, you'll be excited to see a Versace look alike tile pattern that is sophisticated and easy to match with any decor! The kitchen is the heart of the home and has been updated with white cabinets and beveled edge countertops. It includes a stainless steel appliances. There's lots of room for entertaining and plenty of storage space. You'll love all of the natural lighting that pours in through the windows and sliders that grace you with the pool view from multiple angles. Both bedrooms are spacious with tile planked flooring and the master, features a walk in closet with adjoining bathroom and a jack and jill feature to the second bedroom. The back yard is your tropical paradise with arecas, palm trees, and lots of lush landscaping You're going to love being in the sunshine in your very own slice of private paradise with custom built bar by the pool and its even equipped with a metal shed for additional storage. The home is equipped with solar panels keeping monthly expenses under $180 on avg for power, which is huge savings with a pool! This lake front community offers all of the convenience you could ever dream of! Centrally located, and only 38 mins from Tampa International you can get anywhere in no time! You'll love being minutes from the famous Tarpon Springs Spongedocks, Fred Howard Beach, the Pinellas bike trail, Anclote boat ramp, and Key Vista Nature park which is perfect for the outdoor enthusiast that wants to experience all that Florida has to offer! Close to schools and lots of restaurants and stores, what really else could you need? Schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1457.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY LAKE ESTATES NO 21 PB 12 PG 28 LOT 2063
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-36-097.0-000.02-063.0
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2906 Windridge Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$369,900.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

2906 Windridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2906 Windridge Drive a large lake front lot where peace of mind meets luxury living and you can catch morning sunrises over the lake to start your days off right ! This stunning waterfront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406249
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Grasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Umber Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$304,999.00 ($140.04 / sqft )

3530 Umber Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently tenant occupied, but showings are available by appointment. Please contact the listing agent to coordinate access. Well maintained, move in ready home in a sought after community available a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456171
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dan Bulka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Almond Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$345,000.00 ($147.94 / sqft )

2615 Almond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready renovated home! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath property features a fully updated kitchen with modern cabinets, granite countertops, and updated appliances. Water resistant vinyl flooring in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468098
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yenislei Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Barracuda Court, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$342,000.00 ($137.41 / sqft )

2003 Barracuda Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW WOW WOW A piece of paradise awaits you .... Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac one of the best lots in the highly sought after Gulfwinds community, 2003 Barracuda Court offers a relaxe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460994
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2153 Barracuda Court, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$324,900.00 ($135.43 / sqft )

2153 Barracuda Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE IN GULFWINDS NOW $324,900 WITH BUILT IN BUYER INCENTIVES. Positioned ahead of the competition, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage, single story home offers 1,740 square feet of bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459040
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Heather Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2325 Indian Key Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$385,000.00 ($160.75 / sqft )

2325 Indian Key Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bed, 3 bath home with a bonus room downstairs for an office! Enjoy brand NEW Flooring throughout, fresh interior & exterior paint, high ceilings. The spacious master suite of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404736
  2. Provided by SOUTH CEDAR REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Anthony Terrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3625 Richboro Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$299,000.00 ($147.51 / sqft )

3625 Richboro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***fema flood insurance paid through november 2027***fully transferable to the new owner. Instant value and savings. Dont miss this protected home opportunity. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463808
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 San Luis Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$390,000.00 ($171.73 / sqft )

2651 San Luis Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained lakefront home on Lake Conley in Pasco County, sitting high and dry in a non flood zone on a street lined with new construction. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,30

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2271 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472790
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Citro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 Barracuda Court, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$320,000.00 ($170.58 / sqft )

2211 Barracuda Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2211 Barracuda Ct, Holiday, FL 34691 a beautifully maintained turn key home offering 1,876 sq ft of living space in the desirable Gulf winds community. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471955
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Mayra Roland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2529 San Luis Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$349,000.00 ($145.66 / sqft )

2529 San Luis Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This spacious waterfront home is located on a canal with access to a chain of 3 lakes. This home offers a seamless blend of in door out door living, featuring meticulously landscaped grounds and expan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884683
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Lavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice