5215 Cedar Lane, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501625 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5215 Cedar Lane
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $629,990
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 3227
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5077 / -82.3373
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34601
  • Elementary School: Eastside
  • Middle School: D.S. Parrot
  • High School: Hernando
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: John Cotner PLLC
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect balance of privacy, space, and modern updates with this exceptional 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home situated on 5 acres in Brooksville. Surrounded by mature oak trees and natural Florida landscape, this property offers a peaceful setting while still providing convenient access to nearby amenities. Inside, the home features ceramic tile in the main living areas and the primary suite, an updated primary bathroom, and a well appointed kitchen with granite countertops and newer stainless steel appliances. Major improvements include a metal roof installed just one year ago, a newly paved driveway, and a newer HVAC system (2023), offering both value and peace of mind.Step outside to enjoy your private pool and expansive acreage, ideal for entertaining, outdoor activities, or simply enjoying the natural surroundings. The property also includes a 2 car attached garage and an additional detached 2 car garage/workshop, providing ample storage and workspace options. Zoned AR, this property allows for flexibility in use and lifestyle.A recent appraisal completed this month reflects the homes value, and it is currently listed under appraised value, presenting a compelling opportunity for buyers. The sellers are motivated and prepared to move quickly. Seller is offering up to $7,000 toward the buyers closing costs with an acceptable offer. Schedule your private showing today to fully appreciate everything this property has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1817.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private
School Information
  • High School: Hernando High
  • Middle School: D.S. Parrot Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastside Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Salt Water
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: A TR 307X713X307X705 FT MOL IN N1/2 OF NE1/4 OF NE1/4 OF NE1/4 LYING W OF CEDAR LANE ORB 456 PG 644 ORB 653 PG 893
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34601 - Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R07-423-20-0000-0020-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5034 Elm Leaf Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$700,000.00 ($172.63 / sqft )

5034 Elm Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury living in this brand new, move in ready 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, located in the prestigious Southern Hills Plantation. This modern masterpiece features a thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4055 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879217
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Emily Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11361 Science Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$739,000.00 ($146.69 / sqft )

11361 Science Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked behind a private gate and surrounded by nearly five acres of open land, this custom built home offers space, privacy, and flexibility rarely found in todays market. Designed for those who value

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5038 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465733
  2. Provided by APPLE HOMES CORP
  3. Contact Miguel Salinas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19547 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$689,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

19547 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MASSIVE Price Reduction! Southern Hills Plantation Cul De SacStreet Stately Southern Charm Home! Located in Brooksville, Floridanestled in the premiere master gated community of Southern Hills Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457839
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23378 Eppley Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$645,000.00 ($156.21 / sqft )

23378 Eppley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Pool Home on the Brooksville Golf & Country Club Course Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home situated on a spacious half acre lot overlooking the lush fairways of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880183
  2. Provided by TOMMIE DAWSON REALTY
  3. Contact Lauren Selph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19546 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$717,000.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

19546 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 1.05 Acre Cul de Sac Home with Preserve Views, No Rear Neighbors, New Roof & Andersen Windows Located on a quiet cul de sac, this elegant 3 bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath home sits on three comb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4648 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882740
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Jared Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5934 Summit View Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$649,000.00 ($175.64 / sqft )

5934 Summit View Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Imagine walking into the home of your dreams, a stunning single story, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath masterpiece. The foyer welcomes you into the home and leads you into the expansive, open family room loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501521
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5601 Summit View Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$699,900.00 ($172.69 / sqft )

5601 Summit View Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the epitome of fantastic living! The four bedroom, three and a half bath Sawgrass floorplan is not your average home. It is a haven of good times and great memories wait

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494749
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Summit View Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$729,900.00 ($163.84 / sqft )

5619 Summit View Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Bridgewater is a stunning single story home located in the incredible neighborhood of Southern Hills! This four bedroom home combines modern elegance with practical design. Hig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494782
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6757 Summit View Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$649,900.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

6757 Summit View Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506635
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19546 Mossy Oak Court, Brooksville, FL 34601
$717,000.00 ($208.49 / sqft )

19546 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 1.05 Acre Cul de Sac Home with Preserve Views, No Rear Neighbors, New Roof & Andersen Windows Located on a quiet cul de sac, this elegant 3 bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath home sits on three c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3439 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: 2257736
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice