12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501274 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $789,000
  • Price sqft: $907
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 870
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7761 / -82.7791
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Sunset Vistas Condo Hotel On T
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  • Contact: LeeAnn Pluster
  • 727-489-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy a Gulf Coast getaway & stellar investment from the crown jewel of the area at this Treasure Island vacation condo. A RARE OPPORTUNITY to own a top floor unit at Sunset Vista Beachfront Resort. This bright and beachy 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is located on the 6th floor, directly on the gorgeous beaches of Treasure Island. Enjoy this resort style property with breathtaking views of the Gulf for your personal vacations and the added benefit of short term rental income. Current owner frequently uses the property for themselves and still showed $66,000 in rental income in 2025. 2026 is well on it's way to being booked out & Spring 2027 is filling up. A third party rental income assessment shows potential for much more for the owner that is more investment driven. The unit itself features a large kitchen with granite countertops & breakfast bar, large living area with full dining, ensuite primary bedroom, in unit washer/dryer (2023) and personal owner's closet. Seller has made several upgrades: New 15 seer A/C in June 2024 with Ecobee thermostat, light fixtures throughout, Water heater (Oct 2022), Quartz in the bathrooms(2025), fresh paint and many new coastal furniture pieces. Unit will come furnished with the exception of some of seller's personal decor items. Outside, the convenient access to the beach is wonderful plus the onsite amenities include heated pool & spa, children's splash pool, fitness center and onsite cafe and tiki bar. Just a short walk and you are at the John's Pass area featuring restaurants and shopping. For your convenience, there is an on site rental management company or you can use outside management or even manage yourself. Ownership also comes with the convenience of an assigned parking spot for you or your guest. This is truly a chance to own one the most desired units in one the premiere Treasure Island vacation spots. Take the beach gear down to the shore for a day in the Florida sunshine, lounge by the biggest pool on the island, or grab drinks at the tropical bar. Memory making starts NOW!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 870.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Darcy Dennis
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SUNSET VISTAS CONDO HOTEL ON THE GULF CONDO UNIT 603-N
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-88293-014-6030
  • Unit Number: 603N
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 315 Tessier Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$799,900.00 ($309.80 / sqft )

315 Tessier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home in Vina del Mar, Pass a Grille Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Vina del Mar neighborhood, just steps from the sugar sand beaches of Pass a Grille. This c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410465
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3528 Casablanca Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$774,500.00 ($434.62 / sqft )

3528 Casablanca Avenue More Like This

Endless Beach Days & Retro Coastal Vibes Await in St. Pete Beach! Welcome to your mid century beachside retreata masterfully renovated oasis just 100 steps from the sugar white sands, complete with de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393732
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 88th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$785,000.00 ($354.24 / sqft )

424 88th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom mid century modern home located just minutes from the sugar sand shores of St. Petersburg Beach. Offering 1,796 sq. ft. of stylish coastal liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Tobey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 115th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$745,000.00 ($281.13 / sqft )

750 115th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

CHEAPEST WATERFRONT PROPERTY FOR SALE IN TREASURE ISLAND. This Rare opportunity in the heart of Treasure Island! Located at 750 115th Ave, this waterfront property offers endless potential for investo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506227
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 126th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$875,000.00 ($194.96 / sqft )

247 126th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Listed below appraised value (copy available). Walk or bike to the beach in minutes from the highly sought after Isle of Capri, an established and land constrained coastal neighborhood recognized for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467560
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Casey Lynn Fitzgerald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 93rd Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$775,000.00 ($585.79 / sqft )

145 93rd Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SUNSET BEACH COTTAGE | WALK TO THE BEACH | 3 BEDROOMS, 3 ENSUITE BATHS | TURN KEY & FULLY FURNISHED Welcome to this charming Sunset Beach cottage, offered turn key and fully furnished, and ready fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469080
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kendra Fountain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 41st Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$730,000.00 ($336.72 / sqft )

280 41st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering Seller Financing with a great rate! Also seller will credit $5,000 towards insurance premiums or buyers pre paids and closing cost. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443855
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Christopher Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11800 6th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$875,000.00 ($374.73 / sqft )

11800 6th Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located on the desirable Isle of Capri in Treasure Island, this waterfront home offers the ultimate Florida beach lifestyle just minutes from the sand. The property was professionally remediated follo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474768
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Jimmy Brylinke, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 39th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$725,000.00 ($387.49 / sqft )

517 39th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach cottage in the highly sought after Belle Vista neighborhood of St. Pete Beach! Just a short walk to the sugar white sands of the Gulf, this beautifully renovated 2 Bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495851
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacy Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Vina Del Mar Boulevard, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$825,000.00 ($387.69 / sqft )

2203 Vina Del Mar Boulevard More Like This

Paradise FOUND! This HIGH and DRY NEVER flooded 3 bedroom 2 bathroom block home with enormous BONUS room and LARGE tropical POOL oasis has the Florida coastal charm we love and is located in one of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487830
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Joshua Neitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice