3528 Casablanca Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3528 Casablanca Avenue
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $774,500
  • Price sqft: $435
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1782
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7117 / -82.7369
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Don Cesar Place
  • Provided by: KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Lisa Grey
  • 727-490-9000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Endless Beach Days & Retro Coastal Vibes Await in St. Pete Beach! Welcome to your mid century beachside retreata masterfully renovated oasis just 100 steps from the sugar white sands, complete with deeded beach access. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfectly captures the iconic 1960s coastal charm that keeps everyone coming back to St. Pete Beach. If youve been searching for turnkey, youve found it. The home can be offered fully furnished with an acceptable offer, and the freshly updated landscapingwith clean rock accentsadds to the effortless curb appeal. Inside, 1,494 square feet of coastal elegance unfolds with a light filled, open concept layout designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The modern kitchen features brand new appliances, a striking single onyx sink with a touchless sensor faucet, and sleek, updated cabinetry. The open, airy floor plan flows seamlessly from the living space into the sunroomperfect for unwinding after a day at the beach or hosting guests with ease. A split bedroom design offers ideal privacy, while both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with spa inspired finishes, including rainfall showerheads and contemporary vanities. ....................................................................................................................................................................................................... The indoor laundry room adds everyday convenience with a new water heater, brand new washer and dryer, and additional storage. Step outside to your private patio, ready to be transformed into your own outdoor oasis. A covered carport with an EV Charger and two storage closets provides added functionality, while the outdoor shower offers direct access into the primary bathroommaking post beach living effortless. Beyond its beauty, this home delivers true peace of mind with a newer tile roof (2022), brand new AC (2025), and fully owned solar panels (2022), keeping energy costs impressively low.Living here is about more than just the homeits a lifestyle. Take advantage of the Freebee ride service for complimentary, on demand transportation to nearby hotspots like Pass a Grille and Blind Pass, where dining, shopping, and entertainment awaitno car needed. For those seeking an elevated resort style experience, residents have the option to explore membership opportunities at the iconic The Don CeSar. Through its exclusive Don Club, members can enjoy access to a private fitness center, daily classes, resort style pools, beach loungers, spa perks, dining discounts, valet service, and curated social eventsbringing a luxury resort lifestyle just moments from home. With no HOA, close proximity to boat ramps and tennis courts, and a location near the iconic The Don CeSar, this property offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and coastal charm. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this is a rare find. Just bring your flip flopsyour coastal sanctuary is ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1494.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: DON CE-SAR PLACE BLK 11, LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-32-16-21852-011-0110
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 315 Tessier Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$799,900.00 ($309.80 / sqft )

315 Tessier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home in Vina del Mar, Pass a Grille Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Vina del Mar neighborhood, just steps from the sugar sand beaches of Pass a Grille. This c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410465
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 60th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$699,000.00 ($226.80 / sqft )

130 60th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Coastal Gem with Endless Potential Just a short walk to the beach, this wonderful home is surrounded by fantastic restaurants, shops, and local attrac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446584
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lee Stratton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 88th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$785,000.00 ($354.24 / sqft )

424 88th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom mid century modern home located just minutes from the sugar sand shores of St. Petersburg Beach. Offering 1,796 sq. ft. of stylish coastal liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Tobey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 115th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$745,000.00 ($281.13 / sqft )

750 115th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

CHEAPEST WATERFRONT PROPERTY FOR SALE IN TREASURE ISLAND. This Rare opportunity in the heart of Treasure Island! Located at 750 115th Ave, this waterfront property offers endless potential for investo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506227
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 126th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$875,000.00 ($194.96 / sqft )

247 126th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Listed below appraised value (copy available). Walk or bike to the beach in minutes from the highly sought after Isle of Capri, an established and land constrained coastal neighborhood recognized for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467560
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Casey Lynn Fitzgerald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 41st Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$730,000.00 ($336.72 / sqft )

280 41st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering Seller Financing with a great rate! Also seller will credit $5,000 towards insurance premiums or buyers pre paids and closing cost. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443855
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Christopher Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11800 6th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$875,000.00 ($374.73 / sqft )

11800 6th Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located on the desirable Isle of Capri in Treasure Island, this waterfront home offers the ultimate Florida beach lifestyle just minutes from the sand. The property was professionally remediated follo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474768
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Jimmy Brylinke, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 39th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$725,000.00 ($387.49 / sqft )

517 39th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach cottage in the highly sought after Belle Vista neighborhood of St. Pete Beach! Just a short walk to the sugar white sands of the Gulf, this beautifully renovated 2 Bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495851
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacy Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Vina Del Mar Boulevard, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$825,000.00 ($387.69 / sqft )

2203 Vina Del Mar Boulevard More Like This

Paradise FOUND! This HIGH and DRY NEVER flooded 3 bedroom 2 bathroom block home with enormous BONUS room and LARGE tropical POOL oasis has the Florida coastal charm we love and is located in one of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487830
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Joshua Neitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11295 1st Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$699,900.00 ($306.44 / sqft )

11295 1st Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated coastal residence with private in law suite just one block from the beach in the heart of Treasure Island. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499441
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice