345 22nd Avenue S B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500838 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 345 22nd Avenue S B
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7488 / -82.6379
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Rouslynn
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Rimma Magdessian
  • 813-253-2444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Private 2nd floor 2BR/1BA rear unit at 345 22nd Ave S in Old Southeast St. Pete. Quiet, established neighborhood minutes to downtown, Central Ave, and waterfront parks. Separate entrance with private fully fenced backyard rare for a 2nd floor unit and ideal for pets/dogs. Light, functional layout with comfortable bedrooms and privacy throughout. Located right across from Chattaway Restaurant, a local neighborhood favorite, and close to Lassing Park for paddleboarding and bay access, plus Vinoy Park, the pier, and downtown dining. Quick access to Gulf beaches and major corridors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1100.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 4.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-17-77184-001
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3901 6th Street S 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,650.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

3901 6th Street S 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 1 bed 1 bath apartment. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown St Pete!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471841
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 4th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,595.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

2609 4th Street S More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home on 4th St. The home has a large living room/ dining room combo, open kitchen and 3 large bedrooms. The home has an enclosed porch on the front and an enclosed porch on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483576
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 6th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,558.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

3601 6th Street S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction one bedroom, one bath apartment home located at Aquatica, a brand new apartment complex near USF, Publix, & Downtown St. Petersburg. Professional management in place. Unit includes st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468392
  2. Provided by BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1931 10th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,775.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

1931 10th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded and cozy 2 bedrooms duplex with private yard featuring laminate floors, nice appliances, 1 year AC and W/D. Water and trash included. 2 car reserved parking. Located just 5 minutes from St Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504293
  2. Provided by LUNA HOMES SALES AND RENTALS
  3. Contact Luiz Porto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 Highland Street 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,650.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2219 Highland Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment is perfectly located near everything you love about St. Petersburg...Just minutes from downtown, nearby parks and easy interstate access for a smooth commute. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439227
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 1-2 Bayside Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

2651 1-2 Bayside Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now. Adorable 1/1 garage apartment is offered unfurnished. The apartment has a private driveway with electric gate, laundry room and it's just one block from Tampa Bay. Water, sewer and garb

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483589
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV CORP
  3. Contact Gina Couture
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 767 1-2 19th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,875.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

767 1-2 19th Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this BRAND NEW HOME located in the heart of South St. Petersburg. Take advantage of this NEW CONSTRUCTION ADU offering all the extras! NEW WASHER AND DRYER, NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497046
  2. Provided by PROPERTY HOLDINGS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lindsay Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Pompano Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,600.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

249 Pompano Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort like living! Available May 1 December 2026. Rent a lovely turn key 2 bedroom fully furnished, Waterfront, Gated Resort Community. Enjoy your balcony overlooking Big Bayou and Downtown St Pete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959827
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Robin Dodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Starfish Drive Se B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,000.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

5001 Starfish Drive Se B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in Waterside at Coquina Key South. This beautifully updated first floor corner unit condo offers a rare combination of privacy, easy access, natural light, and direct w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507121
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anton Kozub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3893 Pompano Drive Se C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,950.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

3893 Pompano Drive Se C Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED and TURNKEY. Enjoy waterfront living, plenty of condo amenities and be less than a 10 min drive to downtown St. Pete. This 1 bed, 1 bath condo is completely turnkey and pet friendly. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 694 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490737
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact William O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice