7713 Hillside Court 204, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8500734 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7713 Hillside Court 204
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $117,500
  • Price sqft: $91
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1295
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3339 / -82.6874
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Hillside Ph A
  • Building: Hillside Ph A
  • Elementary School: Gulf Highland Elementary
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle PO
  • High School: Fivay High PO
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Monica Karcz, PA
  • 617-458-2883
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this lovely, newly painted, and well maintained second floor condo located in the desirable hillside 55+ community. This home features a functional eat in kitchen complete with a tile backsplash, an under counter water filter system, and a suite of modern appliances including a new electric range (2025), refrigerator (2022), microwave (2020), and dishwasher (2011). The thoughtful split bedroom floor plan ensures maximum privacy, highlighted by a spacious primary suite boasting its own private bath and a generous walk in closet. Beyond the standard comforts, this residence offers incredible peace of mind with a new roof (2022), an hvac system (2020), and a hot water heater (2018). Additional conveniences include an in unit washer and dryer, a front storm door, and a private, screen enclosed balcony. Living here also means enjoying a dedicated carport, an extra storage area, and full access to the vibrant clubhouse and community pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1103.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulf Highland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Hillside Condominium Association/Daniel Mikeska
  • Association Phone: 727-859-8734
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE HILLSIDE A CONDOMINIUM OR 3070 PG 381 & AMENDED & RESTATED DECLARATION OF CONDOMINIUM PER OR 3147 PG 829 BUILDING 11 UNIT 204 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 7431 PG 300
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-03-0170-01100-2040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: MF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12917 Wedgewood Way C, HUDSON, FL 34667
$115,000.00 ($88.19 / sqft )

12917 Wedgewood Way C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods 55+ wedgewood condo, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath , split bedroom plan, formal dining, eat in kitchen, inside utility, spacious living room 12x26, vinyl enclosed lanai, new refrigerat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882765
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12141 Spartan Way 202, HUDSON, FL 34667
$120,000.00 ($92.66 / sqft )

12141 Spartan Way 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy, MAINTENANCE FREE living in the desirable 55+ Hillside Condo Community! This well maintained second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, covered parking, and a relaxed Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877739
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Fennell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7233 Greystone Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$124,900.00 ($121.38 / sqft )

7233 Greystone Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after Glenwood Village community! This well maintained villa style condo at 7233 Greystone Dr offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a designated carpo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885232
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12903 Wedgewood Way A, HUDSON, FL 34667
$127,500.00 ($111.45 / sqft )

12903 Wedgewood Way A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods wedgewood 1st floor condo, 55+ golf course community, superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, formal dining, open floor plan, spacious living room, inside utility,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882343
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12820 Wedgewood Way D, HUDSON, FL 34667
$129,500.00 ($99.31 / sqft )

12820 Wedgewood Way D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New lower price! Excellent condition 55+ second floor condo, fully furnished ready to be your next home! The location is ideal as an end unit with loads of light. All appliances including washer & dry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488811
  2. Provided by LAWRENCE W SCADUTO LLC
  3. Contact Larry Scaduto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7720 Danube Drive C, HUDSON, FL 34667
$129,900.00 ($105.44 / sqft )

7720 Danube Drive C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Fully furnished and all kitchen items read for you to enjoy cooking your favorite meals. Enjoy this 2 bedroom, split plan with 2 full bathrooms in desirable Beacon Woods. 55 Plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7878472
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Gosk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7713 Hillside Court 203, HUDSON, FL 34667
$129,900.00 ($94.47 / sqft )

7713 Hillside Court 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Hillside condo 55+ community fully furnished superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, bedroom 2 is a private suite w/separate entry, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, stainless steel appliances, maytag washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885437
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12041 Hoosier Court 202, HUDSON, FL 34667
$133,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

12041 Hoosier Court 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 2BR/2BA Corner Condo in Hudson Top Floor Unit! Welcome to 12041 Hoosier Court Unit 202, a bright and inviting top floor, corner unit located in a peaceful and well maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438356
  2. Provided by INSPIRED REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Grisley, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12518 Dearborn Drive 12518, HUDSON, FL 34667
$134,000.00 ($130.22 / sqft )

12518 Dearborn Drive 12518 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Maintenance Free Living at Its Best Fully Furnished and Move In Ready! This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the highly desirable 55+ Village Woods Condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884600
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Bram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7417 Greystone Drive 7417, HUDSON, FL 34667
$134,900.00 ($131.10 / sqft )

7417 Greystone Drive 7417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cold, snow, ice...no more! Instead sit on your front porch enjoying the glorious Florida weather enjoying the birds on the pond. This split bedroom 2/2 has newer vinyl plank floors in the main living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice