19418 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500690 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,149,000
  • Price sqft: $806
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1425
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8495 / -82.8443
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Seagate Condo
  • Building: Seagate Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  • Contact: Oleg Iossem
  • 727-367-3795
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct Gulf front condo with weekly rentals allowedan exceptional opportunity for both personal enjoyment and income potential. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers breathtaking sunset views and the soothing sounds of the surf from your private balcony. The spacious layout includes a comfortable living area, a well equipped kitchen, and a primary suite featuring a walk in closet. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry room with full size washer and dryer for added convenience. Residents and guests enjoy access to a heated pool and BBQ area at Sea Gate Resort. Ideally suited for a vacation getaway, investment property, or full time coastal living. Dont miss the opportunity to own a turnkey beachfront property with rental income.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1425.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEAGATE CONDO UNIT 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-15-79358-000-2040
  • Style: Coastal, Florida
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Water
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20204 Gulf Boulevard 3, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,150,000.00 ($858.21 / sqft )

20204 Gulf Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a fully remodeled beachfront condo in Indian Shores ideally positioned between the Gulf and the Intracoastal Waterway, offering direct beach access, water views, and strong sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Giulia Nota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,145,000.00 ($698.17 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience maintenance free waterfront living in one of indian shores most desirable communities. This rarely available dolphin key condo residence combines luxury, location, and lifestyleoffering the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464386
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20204 Gulf Boulevard 9, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,325,000.00 ($793.41 / sqft )

20204 Gulf Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Gulf Front & Intracoastal Retreat Perfect for Beach Lovers and Boaters Alike! Schedule your showing and prepare to take in breathtaking Gulf and Intracoastal water views from this 3 bedroom, 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486532
  2. Provided by GULFSIDE REALTY SALES
  3. Contact Shawn Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,150,000.00 ($701.22 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this exquisitely renovated luxury condominium offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with refined finishes throughout. This exceptional reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466098
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Marykay Csenge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20000 Gulf Boulevard 707, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,175,000.00 ($979.17 / sqft )

20000 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished three bedroom, two bath condo sits Gulf front in the Sand Castle in Indian Shores. From the master bedroom and the open kitchen, dining, and living room, you see the Gulfdolphins moving

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467598
  2. Provided by DOIRON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pete Doiron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20002 Gulf Boulevard 2203, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,200,000.00 ($1,016.95 / sqft )

20002 Gulf Boulevard 2203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Life along the Gulf in Indian Shores unfolds at an unhurried pace, where light, water, and quiet access to the beach shape the daily experience. This second floor Gulf front unit captures that ease, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496917
  2. Provided by DOIRON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pete Doiron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20040 Gulf Boulevard 302, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,295,000.00 ($1,048.58 / sqft )

20040 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Gulf front investment opportunity in the highly desirable Indian Shores area! This remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in a popular short term rental complex allowing 7 day minimum re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488878
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Al Shields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,050,000.00 ($889.83 / sqft )

20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in the highly sought after sand castle ii complex. This fully furnished, turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a rare blend of a personal beach retreat and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484530
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20001 Gulf Boulevard 405, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,200,000.00 ($824.74 / sqft )

20001 Gulf Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated coastal living at The Anchorage, a gated waterfront community completed in 2022 along more than 220 feet of beautiful Intracoastal frontage in Indian Shores. This professionally des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500587
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20204 Gulf Boulevard 4, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,099,000.00 ($820.15 / sqft )

20204 Gulf Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a true income producing beach getaway in the heart of Indian Shores! This beautifully positioned condo offers the best of both worlds with direct Gulf views from the back and I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497493
  2. Provided by WATER'S EDGE REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Wing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice