14319 Hanging Moss Circle 102, TAMPA, FL 33613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500583 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14319 Hanging Moss Circle 102
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0766 / -82.4129
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33613
  • Subdivision: The Oaks
  • Building: The Oaks
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Marina Navia, P.A
  • 813-977-3500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo by USF. This FIRST FLOOR, corner unit condo is on the Bull Runner route. It is located next to the community's POOL and TENNIS courts. Featuring luxury vinyl flooring, breakfast bar, and laundry closet in unit. No pets, no smoking allowed. Easy application process.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 912.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Peggy/ The Oaks VI
  • Association Phone: 8133410943 x3325
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33613 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-04-28-19-1FI-000004-00025.0
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 508, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,699.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two bedroom, two bathroom condominium is ideally situated in Bavarian Village, directly along the USF Bull Runner route. The unit is conveniently located across the street from the Unive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 973 sqft
  4. Approx. 40.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501626
  2. Provided by QUARTZ MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sheila ONeill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13908 Fletchers Mill Drive, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,695.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

13908 Fletchers Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Fletchers Mill community. This move in ready home features NO CARPET, with elegant ceramic and porcelain tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491273
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14524 Nebraska Avenue 204a, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,650.00 ($0.09 / sqft )

14524 Nebraska Avenue 204a Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 NEW Apartment! Welcome to your dream apartment located in the vibrant heart of Tampa! This beautifully designed two bedroom, two bath haven combines modern elegance with comfortable l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 18993 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480901
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Somerset Park Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,800.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2835 Somerset Park Drive 203 Reduced More Like This

Sect. 8 is considered by the Landlord. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Somerset. This beautifully upgraded unit features granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497412
  2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Julieta Volcanes Natera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4032 Tumble Wood Trail 103, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,900.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

4032 Tumble Wood Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern living in this fully FURNISHED AND REMODELED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in North Oaks! This first floor gem features a stylish kitchen with brand new cabinets and stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502356
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact MARCO OROZCO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4022 Tumble Wood Trail 201, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,895.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

4022 Tumble Wood Trail 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR Condo Near University of South Florida, Resort Amenities, Utilities Included! Live just minutes from University of South Florida in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497592
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13870 Stone Mill Way, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,800.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

13870 Stone Mill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY for this adorable 2BR/1.5BA where everything has been updated. Half bath down for guests' convenience. Spacious Living/Dining Room w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504558
  2. Provided by GINGER PERKINS, P.A.
  3. Contact Ginger Perkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14733 Norwood Oaks Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,950.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

14733 Norwood Oaks Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bed, 2 bath condo located 5 minutes away from USF! Tucked in the back of the neighborhood, this home has a beautiful water view and is surrounded by lush greenery. Step into a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499859
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kenny Noland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Winding Moss Trail 208, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,575.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

4207 Winding Moss Trail 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated rental in the desirable Tampa area! Located at 4207 Winding Moss Trail #208, this updated residence offers comfort, convenience, and modern finishes in a well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495910
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Ruddy Hostia LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2031 Pine Chace Court, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,695.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2031 Pine Chace Court Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2. 5 townhome. Each bedroom has a full bath and there is a half bath downstairs. Nice color scheme with pass thru bar and countertop. New lvp flooring, central heat and air, refrigerator, range, dis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503023
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Paul Noto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice