8224 Sugarbush Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8500430 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8224 Sugarbush Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2593
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4749 / -82.5847
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Terri Osborn
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully landscaped and meticulously maintained, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in the highly sought after 55+ community of Timber Pines offers both comfort and style with a true model like feel from the moment you arrive. The exterior welcomes you with lush landscaping, a custom driveway with decorative curbing, and a private backyard with a wall and water retention area for added privacy. Step inside to a spacious floor plan featuring both a formal living room and a separate family room, offering flexibility for entertaining and everyday living. Engineered wood flooring runs throughout the main living areas, while soaring high ceilings highlight the family room and kitchen area, creating an open and inviting space. The beautifully updated kitchen features wood cabinetry, granite countertops, an undermount sink, tile flooring, and a cozy kitchen nook for casual dining. The kitchen opens directly to the family room, making it perfect for gatherings. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, with a generously sized guest bedroom that includes a large closet and a built in desk areaperfect for a home office. The guest bathroom has been updated with a newer vanity and features a tub/shower combination. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring dual vanities with Corian countertops, two linen cabinets for added storage, and a walk in shower with glass doors. Additional features include an inside laundry room complete with sink, cabinetry, and a large storage closet, plus a spacious garage with pull down attic storage. Major updates include a roof that is only 4 years old and a newer water heater. The home is also equipped with a water softener for added convenience. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a patio with a charming gazeboperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Timber Pines offers resort style living with 4 golf courses, 2 geothermal heated pools, a multi million dollar fitness and wellness center, tennis and pickleball courts, a driving range, performing arts center, full service restaurant, and countless clubs and activities. The HOA also includes cable and high speed internet. This home truly shows like a model and is move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1788.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Timber Pines
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBER PINES TR 29 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R22-223-17-6290-0000-0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7099 Pond View Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$344,900.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

7099 Pond View Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Recent price reduction reflects sellers motivation and creates a great opportunity for buyers. Welcome to 7099 Pond View Courtan updated, move in ready home located on a peaceful cul de sac in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881187
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JACKIE Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Rusk Circle, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$395,000.00 ($129.00 / sqft )

190 Rusk Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your Boat or RV, NO Deed Restrictions, NO HOA & NO FLOOD ZONE High & Dry! Qualifies for FHA loan too. Welcome to 190 Rusk Circle in the desirable Hunters Lake area of Spring Hillwhere lush lands

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407154
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Darlene Vamos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9086 Manchester Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$414,900.00 ($135.77 / sqft )

9086 Manchester Street Virtual Tour More Like This

"NEW ROOF" Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home offering 2,546 sq. ft. of comfortable living space (3,056 sq. ft. total) and a well designed layout perfect for both everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879334
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lumi Bianconi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9642 Elgin Boulevard, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$419,000.00 ($149.59 / sqft )

9642 Elgin Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated pool home offering modern finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and true move in ready convenience. Completely refreshed inside and out, this property blends clean desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480842
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Melda Pajazetovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7360 Clearmeadow Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$389,000.00 ($149.67 / sqft )

7360 Clearmeadow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This inviting 2 bedroom 2 bath home features 14 foot soaring vaulted ceilings and upscale lighting. 2016 roof and 2018 Trane heatpump. Flooring is luxury waterproof vinyl plank and tile throughout. Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659056
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7107 Pond View Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$335,000.00 ($115.16 / sqft )

7107 Pond View Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this bright and inviting home featuring a formal living and dining area. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, while the family room seamlessly connects to the kitchen. Enjoy the comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2909 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489290
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Fingerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6405 Wedgewood Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$338,000.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

6405 Wedgewood Drive Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with over 1,800 living square feet, situated on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after 55+ community of Timber Pines! This move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499218
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Terri Osborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8143 Laurel Green Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$429,900.00 ($161.13 / sqft )

8143 Laurel Green Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home has 2 bedrooms plus an office addition. Recently renovated throughout to include an in law or guest suite with your own private bathroom. The addition off of the back of the home through th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884321
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Judith Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3181 Deltona Boulevard, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$389,000.00 ($130.06 / sqft )

3181 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, move in ready two story home offers 4 bedrooms WITH 5TH BEDROOM POSSIBILITIES, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile upstairs bonus roomperfect for an additional bedroom. Step into a br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882715
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9140 Lamborn Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$335,000.00 ($107.03 / sqft )

9140 Lamborn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this impressive 3 bedroom home in the heart of Spring Hill, featuring a grand entrance with elegant Roman style columns that create timeless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3130 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883426
  2. Provided by GALBO REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Kocovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice